Team logo background
Jones, Kam

Kam Jones

MIL Bucks|Guard|#19
·Regular Season

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

4.4
PPG
Points Per Game
1.6
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
3.2
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

Yesterday

Kam Jones tallied 23 points (9-of-14 FGs, 3-of-5 FTs), four rebounds, one assist, one steal and two three-pointers in Wednesday’s exhibition against the Bulls.

Jones, a former Marquette basketball star, returned to Milwaukee on a two-way deal in July. With numerous rotation players sitting, Jones went off against the Bulls, scoring 23 points on a high field-goal percentage. This changes nothing about his outlook in redraft leagues; there’s no need to draft or roster him. However, managers in deep dynasty leagues can afford to hold onto Jones a bit longer. - Raphielle Johnson

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age23 years old
BornFeb 25, 2002
CountryUSA
Height6'4"
Weight200 lbs
CollegeMarquette
Draft2025 • Round 2 • Pick 38
ExperienceRookie

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 15vs CHI
L22:1623411091464.3%2633.3%3560.0%1333-2
Oct 8@ OKC
W10:1102200010.0%010.0%000.0%1121+6
Apr 12vs DET
L19:59814003742.9%2450.0%000.0%1010-3
Apr 10vs PHI
L21:0904300050.0%020.0%000.0%2201-11
Apr 9@ BKN
W21:44436002728.6%020.0%000.0%1242+9
Apr 7vs MIN
L23:07924104757.1%1250.0%000.0%1111-3
Apr 5@ CLE
L19:07205001714.3%040.0%000.0%0001-12
Apr 3@ CHA
L22:467610103560.0%1250.0%000.0%0611-9
Apr 2@ CHI
W25:16917204850.0%1425.0%000.0%1022-7
Mar 18vs POR
L7:1501200020.0%010.0%000.0%0102+9

▸ GAMES

Games Played37
Minutes Per Game16.7

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points4.4
Field Goals1.8 (40.2%)
3-Pointers0.6 (29.3%)
Free Throws0.1 (50.0%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds1.6
Defensive1.2
Offensive0.4

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists3.2
Turnovers1.0
Steals0.5
Blocks0.0
Personal Fouls1.1
+/--3.9

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles1
Triple-Doubles0