Team logo background
Johnson, Keshad

Keshad Johnson

MIA Heat|Forward|#16
·Regular Season

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

4.3
PPG
Points Per Game
1.9
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
0.3
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

Yesterday

Keshad Johnson (hamstring) is available for Wednesday’s exhibition against the Nets.

Johnson will be available for the first time this preseason after missing time with a hamstring injury. While the third-year wing will get a runout of sorts against the Nets, he’s unlikely to impact fantasy basketball during the regular season. With Pelle Larsson (illness) out, there will be minutes available to Johnson. - Raphielle Johnson

Ira Winderman

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age24 years old
BornJun 23, 2001
CountryUSA
Height6'6"
Weight230 lbs
CollegeArizona
Experience1 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Apr 12vs ATL
W25:211243206875.0%020.0%000.0%4004+19
Apr 10@ WAS
W29:361040204944.4%030.0%22100.0%2212+23
Apr 9@ TOR
L10:456210033100.0%000.0%000.0%0201+11
Apr 7@ TOR
L2:477101122100.0%11100.0%22100.0%0100-1
Apr 4vs WAS
W0:3601000000.0%000.0%000.0%1000+1
Mar 27@ CLE
L4:3910000000.0%000.0%1250.0%0000+6
Mar 23vs SAS
L2:524110011100.0%000.0%22100.0%1000+5
Mar 17@ CHA
L20:0915513161250.0%3933.3%000.0%1422-13
Mar 10vs WAS
W18:54810213650.0%1425.0%1425.0%1001+7
Feb 22vs MEM
W2:29230011333.3%010.0%000.0%1211-8

▸ GAMES

Games Played32
Minutes Per Game8.7

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points4.3
Field Goals1.6 (49.0%)
3-Pointers0.4 (29.5%)
Free Throws0.7 (72.4%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds1.9
Defensive1.1
Offensive0.8

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists0.3
Turnovers0.4
Steals0.5
Blocks0.3
Personal Fouls0.9
+/-2.8

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles1
Triple-Doubles0