Team logo background
Durant, Kevin

Kevin Durant

HOU Rockets|Forward|#7
·

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

26.0
PPG
Points Per Game
5.5
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
4.8
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

Sep 22

Kevin Durant pushed back on the idea of his workload being reduced this season.

During his press conference, Durant was asked about GM Rafael Stone and head coach Ime Udoka wanting to manage his minutes. KD acknowledged the logic behind it, but said he’s ready to play as much as he needs to to help the Rockets win. He played 36.3 minutes per game last season, and he hasn’t played fewer than 35 minutes per game in a season since his first with the Nets, which was right after he missed a full season with a torn Achilles. Since an injury-plagued stint in Brooklyn, Durant has been mostly healthy over the last three seasons and still plays a significant workload. It doesn’t seem like that will change this season. - Noah Rubin

Will Guillory

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age37 years old
BornSep 29, 1988
CountryUSA
Height6'11"
Weight240 lbs
CollegeTexas
Draft2007 • Round 1 • Pick 2
Experience18 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 16vs OKC
W16:1711010041040.0%040.0%33100.0%0000+14
Oct 9@ DAL
W23:1215020171258.3%11100.0%010.0%0010+11
Apr 22@ LAL
L40:5923641171258.3%1425.0%8988.9%2494-2
Apr 11vs MIN
L38:44337712131872.2%010.0%7977.8%0732-3
Apr 10vs PHI
W37:44297500101855.6%3650.0%6875.0%2531+17
Apr 8@ PHX
W35:4024430082040.0%5955.6%33100.0%1323-7
Apr 6@ GSW
W37:15318803101758.8%3650.0%8988.9%0833-4
Apr 4vs UTA
W30:2525560281266.7%2450.0%7887.5%0532+24
Apr 2vs MIL
W39:1819590171643.8%2633.3%3475.0%1422+6
Apr 1vs NYK
W34:31276802101855.6%4757.1%3475.0%0621+28

▸ GAMES

Games Played78
Minutes Per Game36.3

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points26.0
Field Goals9.2 (52.0%)
3-Pointers2.4 (41.3%)
Free Throws5.2 (87.4%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds5.5
Defensive4.9
Offensive0.5

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists4.8
Turnovers3.2
Steals0.8
Blocks0.9
Personal Fouls1.8
+/-4.4

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles7
Triple-Doubles0