▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
26.0
PPG
Points Per Game
5.5
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
4.8
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
Sep 22
Kevin Durant pushed back on the idea of his workload being reduced this season.
During his press conference, Durant was asked about GM Rafael Stone and head coach Ime Udoka wanting to manage his minutes. KD acknowledged the logic behind it, but said he’s ready to play as much as he needs to to help the Rockets win. He played 36.3 minutes per game last season, and he hasn’t played fewer than 35 minutes per game in a season since his first with the Nets, which was right after he missed a full season with a torn Achilles. Since an injury-plagued stint in Brooklyn, Durant has been mostly healthy over the last three seasons and still plays a significant workload. It doesn’t seem like that will change this season. - Noah Rubin
Will Guillory▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age37 years old
BornSep 29, 1988
CountryUSA
Height6'11"
Weight240 lbs
CollegeTexas
Draft2007 • Round 1 • Pick 2
Experience18 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 16vs OKC | W | 16:17 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 40.0% | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +14 |
Oct 9@ DAL | W | 23:12 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 58.3% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +11 |
Apr 22@ LAL | L | 40:59 | 23 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 58.3% | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 8 | 9 | 88.9% | 2 | 4 | 9 | 4 | -2 |
Apr 11vs MIN | L | 38:44 | 33 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 18 | 72.2% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 7 | 9 | 77.8% | 0 | 7 | 3 | 2 | -3 |
Apr 10vs PHI | W | 37:44 | 29 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 18 | 55.6% | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 6 | 8 | 75.0% | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | +17 |
Apr 8@ PHX | W | 35:40 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 20 | 40.0% | 5 | 9 | 55.6% | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | -7 |
Apr 6@ GSW | W | 37:15 | 31 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 58.8% | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 8 | 9 | 88.9% | 0 | 8 | 3 | 3 | -4 |
Apr 4vs UTA | W | 30:25 | 25 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 66.7% | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 7 | 8 | 87.5% | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | +24 |
Apr 2vs MIL | W | 39:18 | 19 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 43.8% | 2 | 6 | 33.3% | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | +6 |
Apr 1vs NYK | W | 34:31 | 27 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 55.6% | 4 | 7 | 57.1% | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | +28 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played78
Minutes Per Game36.3
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points26.0
Field Goals9.2 (52.0%)
3-Pointers2.4 (41.3%)
Free Throws5.2 (87.4%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds5.5
Defensive4.9
Offensive0.5
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists4.8
Turnovers3.2
Steals0.8
Blocks0.9
Personal Fouls1.8
+/-4.4
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles7
Triple-Doubles0

