▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
11.7
PPG
Points Per Game
2.1
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
1.4
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
Oct 9
Klay Thompson tallied five points (2-of-7 FGs), one rebound, three assists, one steal, three blocks and one three-pointer in Thursday’s exhibition against the Pelicans.
Blocked shots have never been a huge part of Thompson’s game, so there’s no need to read into his performance against the Pelicans. However, it was good to see the veteran sharpshooter active on the defensive end of the floor. Thompson hasn’t shot well in Miami’s first two preseason games, but starting gives him a chance to return to fantasy relevance in 2026-27. - Raphielle Johnson
▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age35 years old
BornFeb 8, 1990
CountryUSA
Height6'5"
Weight200 lbs
CollegeWashington State
Draft2011 • Round 1 • Pick 11
Experience14 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 8vs NOP | W | 14:05 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 28.6% | 1 | 6 | 16.7% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | +7 |
Oct 3@ TOR | W | 12:47 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +5 |
Apr 13vs CHI | W | 10:05 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 40.0% | 4 | 9 | 44.4% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 |
Apr 8@ LAC | L | 26:17 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 23.5% | 1 | 10 | 10.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | +1 |
Apr 5vs LAL | W | 18:09 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +4 |
Apr 4vs ORL | L | 22:21 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 53.8% | 4 | 10 | 40.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -11 |
Mar 31vs MIN | L | 22:03 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 12.5% | 1 | 6 | 16.7% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -9 |
Mar 28@ POR | W | 18:03 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 20.0% | 2 | 8 | 25.0% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +12 |
Mar 26@ DEN | L | 10:44 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 |
Mar 24vs GSW | L | 27:32 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 5 | 9 | 55.6% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -13 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played69
Minutes Per Game21.7
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points11.7
Field Goals4.1 (39.3%)
3-Pointers2.9 (38.3%)
Free Throws0.5 (76.6%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds2.1
Defensive1.8
Offensive0.3
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists1.4
Turnovers0.9
Steals0.5
Blocks0.3
Personal Fouls1.0
+/--1.9
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0

