Team logo background
Thompson, Klay

Klay Thompson

MIA Heat|Guard|#11
·Regular Season

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

11.7
PPG
Points Per Game
2.1
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
1.4
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

Oct 9

Klay Thompson tallied five points (2-of-7 FGs), one rebound, three assists, one steal, three blocks and one three-pointer in Thursday’s exhibition against the Pelicans.

Blocked shots have never been a huge part of Thompson’s game, so there’s no need to read into his performance against the Pelicans. However, it was good to see the veteran sharpshooter active on the defensive end of the floor. Thompson hasn’t shot well in Miami’s first two preseason games, but starting gives him a chance to return to fantasy relevance in 2026-27. - Raphielle Johnson

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age35 years old
BornFeb 8, 1990
CountryUSA
Height6'5"
Weight200 lbs
CollegeWashington State
Draft2011 • Round 1 • Pick 11
Experience14 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 8vs NOP
W14:05513132728.6%1616.7%000.0%0102+7
Oct 3@ TOR
W12:4702000020.0%010.0%000.0%1110+5
Apr 13vs CHI
W10:0512011041040.0%4944.4%000.0%0000-4
Apr 8@ LAC
L26:1711320341723.5%11010.0%22100.0%1212+1
Apr 5vs LAL
W18:091102004850.0%3650.0%000.0%0000+4
Apr 4vs ORL
L22:2118120071353.8%41040.0%000.0%0110-11
Mar 31vs MIN
L22:03522001812.5%1616.7%22100.0%0222-9
Mar 28@ POR
W18:037230121020.0%2825.0%11100.0%0211+12
Mar 26@ DEN
L10:44800003650.0%22100.0%000.0%0001-4
Mar 24vs GSW
L27:3215111151050.0%5955.6%000.0%0112-13

▸ GAMES

Games Played69
Minutes Per Game21.7

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points11.7
Field Goals4.1 (39.3%)
3-Pointers2.9 (38.3%)
Free Throws0.5 (76.6%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds2.1
Defensive1.8
Offensive0.3

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists1.4
Turnovers0.9
Steals0.5
Blocks0.3
Personal Fouls1.0
+/--1.9

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0