Team logo background
Irving, Kyrie

Kyrie Irving

DAL Mavericks|Guard|#11
·Regular Season

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2024-25 Regular Season

24.7
PPG
Points Per Game
4.8
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
4.6
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

Oct 8

Kyrie Irving suffered a calf strain in December while recovering from a torn left ACL.

Irving was targeting a return last March, but the Mavericks’ lottery odds weren’t the only factor that prevented him from playing last season. Irving’s calf strain set him back eight weeks, which means he wouldn’t have been ready to return until well after their season ended. He will play in one of their two preseason games in China against the Rockets this weekend, though it hasn’t been decided which one. - Noah Rubin

Marc Stein

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age33 years old
BornMar 23, 1992
CountryAustralia
Height6'2"
Weight195 lbs
CollegeDuke
Draft2011 • Round 1 • Pick 1
Experience14 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Mar 4, 2025vs SAC
L9:25711002450.0%000.0%33100.0%0110-6
Mar 2, 2025vs MIL
L38:2631531092339.1%2922.2%1111100.0%4121-11
Feb 28, 2025vs CHA
W38:28259522112445.8%2922.2%11100.0%1823+21
Feb 26, 2025@ LAL
L39:50357432122744.4%51145.5%66100.0%1641-10
Feb 23, 2025@ GSW
L31:5217541271838.9%1616.7%22100.0%2303-20
Feb 22, 2025vs NOP
W37:14352401112250.0%51241.7%88100.0%0213+5
Feb 17, 2025@ CHK
W7:58732203560.0%11100.0%000.0%0321+6
Feb 17, 2025vs CAN
W6:56432202450.0%000.0%000.0%2110+1
Feb 13, 2025vs GSW
W39:59427010152560.0%71070.0%55100.0%1632+8
Feb 11, 2025vs SAC
L43:46309730112544.0%2728.6%6785.7%2713-7

▸ GAMES

Games Played50
Minutes Per Game36.1

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points24.7
Field Goals8.9 (47.3%)
3-Pointers2.9 (40.1%)
Free Throws3.9 (91.6%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds4.8
Defensive3.6
Offensive1.2

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists4.6
Turnovers2.2
Steals1.3
Blocks0.5
Personal Fouls2.0
+/-2.5

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0