▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2024-25 Regular Season
24.7
PPG
Points Per Game
4.8
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
4.6
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
Oct 8
Kyrie Irving suffered a calf strain in December while recovering from a torn left ACL.
Irving was targeting a return last March, but the Mavericks’ lottery odds weren’t the only factor that prevented him from playing last season. Irving’s calf strain set him back eight weeks, which means he wouldn’t have been ready to return until well after their season ended. He will play in one of their two preseason games in China against the Rockets this weekend, though it hasn’t been decided which one. - Noah Rubin
Marc Stein▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age33 years old
BornMar 23, 1992
CountryAustralia
Height6'2"
Weight195 lbs
CollegeDuke
Draft2011 • Round 1 • Pick 1
Experience14 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mar 4, 2025vs SAC | L | 9:25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -6 |
Mar 2, 2025vs MIL | L | 38:26 | 31 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 23 | 39.1% | 2 | 9 | 22.2% | 11 | 11 | 100.0% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | -11 |
Feb 28, 2025vs CHA | W | 38:28 | 25 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 24 | 45.8% | 2 | 9 | 22.2% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 8 | 2 | 3 | +21 |
Feb 26, 2025@ LAL | L | 39:50 | 35 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 27 | 44.4% | 5 | 11 | 45.5% | 6 | 6 | 100.0% | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | -10 |
Feb 23, 2025@ GSW | L | 31:52 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 18 | 38.9% | 1 | 6 | 16.7% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | -20 |
Feb 22, 2025vs NOP | W | 37:14 | 35 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 22 | 50.0% | 5 | 12 | 41.7% | 8 | 8 | 100.0% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | +5 |
Feb 17, 2025@ CHK | W | 7:58 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 60.0% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | +6 |
Feb 17, 2025vs CAN | W | 6:56 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 |
Feb 13, 2025vs GSW | W | 39:59 | 42 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 25 | 60.0% | 7 | 10 | 70.0% | 5 | 5 | 100.0% | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | +8 |
Feb 11, 2025vs SAC | L | 43:46 | 30 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 25 | 44.0% | 2 | 7 | 28.6% | 6 | 7 | 85.7% | 2 | 7 | 1 | 3 | -7 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played50
Minutes Per Game36.1
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points24.7
Field Goals8.9 (47.3%)
3-Pointers2.9 (40.1%)
Free Throws3.9 (91.6%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds4.8
Defensive3.6
Offensive1.2
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists4.6
Turnovers2.2
Steals1.3
Blocks0.5
Personal Fouls2.0
+/-2.5
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0

