Team logo background
Shamet, Landry

Landry Shamet

NYK Knicks|Guard|#44
·

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

9.3
PPG
Points Per Game
1.8
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
1.4
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

May 26

Landry Shamet had 16 points (5-of-6 FGs, 2-of-2 FTs), two assists, one steal and four three-pointers in Monday’s win over the Cavaliers in Game 4.

Shamet came off the bench and lit up the Cavaliers for 16 points on six attempts. He was 11-of-12 from behind the three-point line in the Knicks’ four-game sweep of the Cavaliers. Shamet has certainly opened some eyes with his shooting in this series and should continue to play 15-20 minutes per game in the NBA Finals.

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age28 years old
BornMar 13, 1997
CountryUSA
Height6'5"
Weight190 lbs
CollegeWichita State
Draft2018 • Round 1 • Pick 26
Experience7 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 8vs WAS
L15:511340004757.1%3475.0%22100.0%0410+4
Oct 5@ PHI
L11:201000004850.0%2540.0%000.0%0000+7
Jun 14@ SAS
W13:13510002728.6%1425.0%000.0%0102-14
Jun 11vs SAS
W20:3002100030.0%020.0%000.0%0201-13
Jun 9vs SAS
L23:23342011812.5%1714.3%000.0%2205-20
Jun 6@ SAS
W30:0913220151241.7%3742.9%000.0%0200+9
Jun 4@ SAS
W33:151310005955.6%3650.0%000.0%0104-10
May 26@ CLE
W18:581602105683.3%44100.0%22100.0%0001+28
May 24@ CLE
W27:371413004580.0%4580.0%2366.7%0123+5
May 22vs CLE
W14:5404010010.0%000.0%000.0%0404-5

▸ GAMES

Games Played51
Minutes Per Game23.0

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points9.3
Field Goals3.1 (43.7%)
3-Pointers2.0 (39.2%)
Free Throws1.1 (71.1%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds1.8
Defensive1.4
Offensive0.5

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists1.4
Turnovers0.6
Steals0.6
Blocks0.2
Personal Fouls1.5
+/-3.7

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0