▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
4.3
PPG
Points Per Game
2.4
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
0.8
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
4d ago
Liam McNeeley amassed 11 points (4-of-11 FGs), five assists, two steals and three three-pointers in Sunday’s exhibition against the Bucks.
With Kon Knueppel (hamstring) ruled out for the entire preseason and likely unavailable at the start of the regular season, the Hornets have a hole in their starting lineup. Could McNeeley be in the conversation? After an underwhelming rookie season marked by an ankle injury and limited minutes, the former UConn wing has started both of Charlotte’s preseason games. McNeeley led the team with five assists and shot 3-of-8 from deep. He isn’t a must-draft player, but keep an eye on Charlotte’s rotation in their remaining preseason games. - Raphielle Johnson
▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age20 years old
BornOct 10, 2005
CountryUSA
Height6'7"
Weight210 lbs
CollegeConnecticut
Draft2025 • Round 1 • Pick 29
ExperienceRookie
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 6vs BKN | L | 19:18 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 62.5% | 4 | 6 | 66.7% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | -13 |
Apr 17@ ORL | L | 5:43 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 |
Apr 12@ NYK | W | 4:18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -7 |
Mar 29vs BOS | L | 10:54 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 5 | 6 | 83.3% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | -6 |
Mar 24vs SAC | W | 10:18 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | +2 |
Jan 29@ MEM | W | 6:06 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
Jan 9vs IND | L | 11:15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +7 |
Jan 8vs TOR | L | 21:19 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 4 | 6 | 66.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -2 |
Jan 6@ OKC | W | 2:00 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +3 |
Jan 4@ CHI | W | 12:39 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | +1 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played31
Minutes Per Game11.9
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points4.3
Field Goals1.2 (40.0%)
3-Pointers0.8 (40.0%)
Free Throws1.0 (82.1%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds2.4
Defensive1.9
Offensive0.4
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists0.8
Turnovers0.4
Steals0.2
Blocks0.1
Personal Fouls1.2
+/-0.3
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0

