Team logo background
McNeeley, Liam

Liam McNeeley

CHA Hornets|Forward|#33
·

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

4.3
PPG
Points Per Game
2.4
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
0.8
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

4d ago

Liam McNeeley amassed 11 points (4-of-11 FGs), five assists, two steals and three three-pointers in Sunday’s exhibition against the Bucks.

With Kon Knueppel (hamstring) ruled out for the entire preseason and likely unavailable at the start of the regular season, the Hornets have a hole in their starting lineup. Could McNeeley be in the conversation? After an underwhelming rookie season marked by an ankle injury and limited minutes, the former UConn wing has started both of Charlotte’s preseason games. McNeeley led the team with five assists and shot 3-of-8 from deep. He isn’t a must-draft player, but keep an eye on Charlotte’s rotation in their remaining preseason games. - Raphielle Johnson

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age20 years old
BornOct 10, 2005
CountryUSA
Height6'7"
Weight210 lbs
CollegeConnecticut
Draft2025 • Round 1 • Pick 29
ExperienceRookie

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 6vs BKN
L19:181410005862.5%4666.7%000.0%1064-13
Apr 17@ ORL
L5:432001011100.0%000.0%000.0%0000+1
Apr 12@ NYK
W4:1801100010.0%000.0%000.0%0100-7
Mar 29vs BOS
L10:541060002366.7%11100.0%5683.3%2401-6
Mar 24vs SAC
W10:18760002366.7%11100.0%22100.0%0610+2
Jan 29@ MEM
W6:0601000020.0%000.0%000.0%0100-3
Jan 9vs IND
L11:15211001250.0%010.0%000.0%0100+7
Jan 8vs TOR
L21:19720011425.0%1425.0%4666.7%0222-2
Jan 6@ OKC
W2:003010011100.0%11100.0%000.0%0000+3
Jan 4@ CHI
W12:3903100030.0%010.0%000.0%0300+1

▸ GAMES

Games Played31
Minutes Per Game11.9

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points4.3
Field Goals1.2 (40.0%)
3-Pointers0.8 (40.0%)
Free Throws1.0 (82.1%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds2.4
Defensive1.9
Offensive0.4

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists0.8
Turnovers0.4
Steals0.2
Blocks0.1
Personal Fouls1.2
+/-0.3

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0