▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
8.2
PPG
Points Per Game
1.6
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
1.0
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
Apr 10
LJ Cryer (illness) is available for Thursday’s game against the Lakers.
Cryer was initially probable for Thursday’s game, so the status upgrade was expected. With Stephen Curry and Gui Santos sidelined, the rookie guard should play rotation minutes. However, this is not enough to make Cryer a player worth trusting in active fantasy leagues.
NBA Injury Report▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age24 years old
BornOct 9, 2001
CountryUSA
Height6'0"
Weight202 lbs
CollegeHouston
ExperienceRookie
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 14@ LAL | W | 5:05 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +4 |
Oct 11vs SAC | W | 5:37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
Oct 8@ POR | L | 18:18 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 40.0% | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -18 |
Oct 7vs LAL | W | 9:07 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 20.0% | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -6 |
Oct 4@ LAC | L | 2:33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
Apr 10vs LAL | L | 15:09 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 2 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | -1 |
Apr 3vs CLE | L | 24:44 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 33.3% | 3 | 7 | 42.9% | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
Apr 2vs SAS | L | 23:29 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 2 | 7 | 28.6% | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -16 |
Mar 30@ DEN | L | 16:01 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.0% | 0 | 6 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -15 |
Mar 28vs WAS | W | 27:18 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 30.8% | 4 | 10 | 40.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | +11 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played18
Minutes Per Game16.2
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points8.2
Field Goals2.6 (40.2%)
3-Pointers2.1 (39.4%)
Free Throws0.9 (89.5%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds1.6
Defensive1.3
Offensive0.2
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists1.0
Turnovers0.8
Steals0.2
Blocks0.0
Personal Fouls1.6
+/-0.9
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0

