Team logo background
Kennard, Luke

Luke Kennard

PHX Suns|Guard|#8
·

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

8.4
PPG
Points Per Game
2.3
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
2.2
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

Yesterday

Luke Kennard (knee) will not return to Wednesday’s exhibition against the Spurs.

Kennard landed awkwardly after attempting a runner during the second quarter of Wednesday’s game. The veteran wing, who started because the Suns sat their expected starters, immediately walked back to the locker room and has since been ruled out. When available, Kennard can provide solid three-point value in deeper leagues, even though he’ll be used in a reserve role. - Raphielle Johnson

Duane Rankin

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age29 years old
BornJun 24, 1996
CountryUSA
Height6'5"
Weight206 lbs
CollegeDuke
Draft2017 • Round 1 • Pick 12
Experience8 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 15@ SAS
L13:38421202825.0%020.0%000.0%1110-1
Oct 11vs SAS
W25:0220540081553.3%41040.0%000.0%1411+11
Oct 8@ CHI
L13:18824103560.0%010.0%22100.0%1101+4
Oct 5@ DET
L15:11922003560.0%1333.3%22100.0%1122-7
May 12vs OKC
L24:20522102540.0%1250.0%000.0%0201+15
May 10vs OKC
L29:1718221071070.0%4666.7%000.0%0201-8
May 8@ OKC
L26:021010004580.0%2366.7%000.0%0102-15
May 6@ OKC
L28:36751101425.0%1333.3%44100.0%0521-14
May 2@ HOU
W29:00333101616.7%1250.0%000.0%2111+22
Apr 30vs HOU
L31:1013221040.0%020.0%1250.0%0312-3

▸ GAMES

Games Played78
Minutes Per Game21.5

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points8.4
Field Goals3.0 (53.3%)
3-Pointers1.5 (47.8%)
Free Throws0.8 (91.3%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds2.3
Defensive1.9
Offensive0.4

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists2.2
Turnovers0.8
Steals0.7
Blocks0.1
Personal Fouls1.3
+/-0.5

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles1
Triple-Doubles1