▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
8.4
PPG
Points Per Game
2.3
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
2.2
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
Yesterday
Luke Kennard (knee) will not return to Wednesday’s exhibition against the Spurs.
Kennard landed awkwardly after attempting a runner during the second quarter of Wednesday’s game. The veteran wing, who started because the Suns sat their expected starters, immediately walked back to the locker room and has since been ruled out. When available, Kennard can provide solid three-point value in deeper leagues, even though he’ll be used in a reserve role. - Raphielle Johnson
Duane Rankin▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age29 years old
BornJun 24, 1996
CountryUSA
Height6'5"
Weight206 lbs
CollegeDuke
Draft2017 • Round 1 • Pick 12
Experience8 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 15@ SAS | L | 13:38 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 25.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -1 |
Oct 11vs SAS | W | 25:02 | 20 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 53.3% | 4 | 10 | 40.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | +11 |
Oct 8@ CHI | L | 13:18 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 60.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +4 |
Oct 5@ DET | L | 15:11 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 60.0% | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -7 |
May 12vs OKC | L | 24:20 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 40.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | +15 |
May 10vs OKC | L | 29:17 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 70.0% | 4 | 6 | 66.7% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | -8 |
May 8@ OKC | L | 26:02 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 80.0% | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -15 |
May 6@ OKC | L | 28:36 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | -14 |
May 2@ HOU | W | 29:00 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 16.7% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | +22 |
Apr 30vs HOU | L | 31:10 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | -3 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played78
Minutes Per Game21.5
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points8.4
Field Goals3.0 (53.3%)
3-Pointers1.5 (47.8%)
Free Throws0.8 (91.3%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds2.3
Defensive1.9
Offensive0.4
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists2.2
Turnovers0.8
Steals0.7
Blocks0.1
Personal Fouls1.3
+/-0.5
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles1
Triple-Doubles1

