▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
11.7
PPG
Points Per Game
7.9
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
1.0
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
Sep 11
ESPN’s Shams Charania reports that Mark Williams underwent shoulder surgery on Thursday to repair a torn labrum in his left shoulder.
Charania notes that Williams will miss “an extended period of time” after suffering the injury during an offseason workout. Williams’ injury history is extensive and well-documented, so this latest injury puts him in “do not draft” territory. Suddenly, Oso Ighodaro and Khaman Maluach are late-round fliers in standard leagues, with Maluach the early favorite to take over starting duties due to his strong Summer League play. - Zak Hanshew
Shams Charania▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age24 years old
BornDec 16, 2001
CountryUSA
Height7'1"
Weight240 lbs
CollegeDuke
Draft2022 • Round 1 • Pick 15
Experience3 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apr 15vs POR | L | 22:14 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | -2 |
Apr 11@ LAL | L | 20:29 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | -20 |
Apr 8vs HOU | L | 27:58 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 77.8% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 6 | 83.3% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | +10 |
Apr 5@ CHI | W | 25:44 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 75.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | +7 |
Apr 2@ CHA | L | 20:04 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 85.7% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | -12 |
Mar 4@ SAC | W | 22:12 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 6 | 66.7% | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | -10 |
Feb 27vs LAL | W | 13:19 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
Feb 25vs BOS | L | 18:28 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | -23 |
Feb 23vs POR | L | 15:04 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 37.5% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -13 |
Feb 21vs ORL | W | 28:27 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 40.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2 | 7 | 1 | 3 | -8 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played60
Minutes Per Game23.6
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points11.7
Field Goals4.7 (64.4%)
3-Pointers0.0 (100.0%)
Free Throws2.3 (77.1%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds7.9
Defensive4.9
Offensive3.1
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists1.0
Turnovers1.1
Steals0.9
Blocks0.9
Personal Fouls2.2
+/--0.7
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles14
Triple-Doubles0

