Team logo background
Williams, Mark

Mark Williams

PHX Suns|Center|#15
·

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

11.7
PPG
Points Per Game
7.9
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
1.0
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

Sep 11

ESPN’s Shams Charania reports that Mark Williams underwent shoulder surgery on Thursday to repair a torn labrum in his left shoulder.

Charania notes that Williams will miss “an extended period of time” after suffering the injury during an offseason workout. Williams’ injury history is extensive and well-documented, so this latest injury puts him in “do not draft” territory. Suddenly, Oso Ighodaro and Khaman Maluach are late-round fliers in standard leagues, with Maluach the early favorite to take over starting duties due to his strong Summer League play. - Zak Hanshew

Shams Charania

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age24 years old
BornDec 16, 2001
CountryUSA
Height7'1"
Weight240 lbs
CollegeDuke
Draft2022 • Round 1 • Pick 15
Experience3 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Apr 15vs POR
L22:14442032366.7%000.0%000.0%1301-2
Apr 11@ LAL
L20:297500122100.0%000.0%3475.0%2323-20
Apr 8vs HOU
L27:581980307977.8%000.0%5683.3%4414+10
Apr 5@ CHI
W25:441481016875.0%000.0%22100.0%3521+7
Apr 2@ CHA
L20:041241136785.7%000.0%000.0%2211-12
Mar 4@ SAC
W22:121090103650.0%000.0%4666.7%3610-10
Feb 27vs LAL
W13:194100002633.3%000.0%000.0%55140
Feb 25vs BOS
L18:28251021333.3%000.0%000.0%1421-23
Feb 23vs POR
L15:04650103837.5%000.0%000.0%4111-13
Feb 21vs ORL
W28:279910041040.0%000.0%11100.0%2713-8

▸ GAMES

Games Played60
Minutes Per Game23.6

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points11.7
Field Goals4.7 (64.4%)
3-Pointers0.0 (100.0%)
Free Throws2.3 (77.1%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds7.9
Defensive4.9
Offensive3.1

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists1.0
Turnovers1.1
Steals0.9
Blocks0.9
Personal Fouls2.2
+/--0.7

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles14
Triple-Doubles0