▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
16.3
PPG
Points Per Game
5.8
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
2.1
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
Yesterday
Matas Buzelis recorded 19 points (6-of-9 FGs, 2-of-2 FTs), two rebounds, three assists, one steal, one block and five three-pointers in Wednesday’s exhibition against the Bucks.
Buzelis led six Bulls in double figures on Wednesday, but his three-point shooting stood out. The third-year forward made five of seven attempts. Last season, Buzelis made at least five triples in six games, including a 7-of-8 in a December 21 win over the Hawks. He attempted 6.4 three-pointers per game last season but made just 34.9 percent. If Buzelis becomes a reliable perimeter shooter, his fantasy ceiling will rise considerably. - Raphielle Johnson
▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age21 years old
BornOct 13, 2004
CountryUSA
Height6'8"
Weight196 lbs
CollegeNBA G League Ignite
Draft2024 • Round 1 • Pick 11
Experience1 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 15@ MIL | W | 23:55 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 66.7% | 5 | 7 | 71.4% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | +17 |
Oct 12@ DEN | L | 22:31 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 2 | 5 | 40.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
Oct 10vs MEM | L | 12:29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -19 |
Oct 8vs PHX | W | 25:34 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 40.0% | 0 | 6 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Apr 11vs ORL | L | 26:43 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 35.3% | 0 | 9 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | -18 |
Apr 3@ NYK | L | 23:13 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 44.4% | 1 | 5 | 20.0% | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 6 | 3 | 4 | -19 |
Apr 2vs IND | L | 28:51 | 17 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 45.5% | 3 | 7 | 42.9% | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 0 | 9 | 4 | 1 | -18 |
Mar 31@ SAS | L | 27:57 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 41.7% | 1 | 6 | 16.7% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | -28 |
Mar 29@ MEM | L | 38:32 | 29 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 21 | 47.6% | 3 | 10 | 30.0% | 6 | 7 | 85.7% | 1 | 9 | 4 | 3 | +14 |
Mar 28@ OKC | L | 34:22 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 46.2% | 1 | 7 | 14.3% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | -9 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played77
Minutes Per Game29.2
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points16.3
Field Goals5.8 (46.3%)
3-Pointers2.2 (34.9%)
Free Throws2.4 (78.6%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds5.8
Defensive4.8
Offensive1.0
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists2.1
Turnovers2.1
Steals0.7
Blocks1.5
Personal Fouls2.3
+/--4.0
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles4
Triple-Doubles0

