Team logo background
Potter, Micah

Micah Potter

POR Blazers|Center|#9
·Regular Season

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

9.7
PPG
Points Per Game
5.0
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
1.5
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

Apr 11

Micah Potter recorded a double-double on Friday with 13 points (5-of-10 FGs), 10 rebounds, one steal, one block and three three-pointers in a 105-94 loss to the 76ers.

Potter has started three of the Pacers’ last four games, and in each of those starts, he recorded a double-double. Potter signed a two-year deal with Indiana in December to help fill out some of the minutes at center. He’ll continue to play a significant role for them in their final game of the season on Sunday against the Pistons. However, it is unlikely he plays a significant role next season when the team is fully healthy.

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age27 years old
BornApr 6, 1998
CountryUSA
Height6'9"
Weight248 lbs
CollegeWisconsin
Experience5 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 14@ SAC
W9:13231001333.3%010.0%000.0%1222-16
Oct 12vs LON
W16:45720003837.5%030.0%11100.0%0202-1
Oct 8vs GSW
W13:001361004666.7%2450.0%33100.0%3300-1
Apr 12vs DET
L34:19151122061346.2%31030.0%000.0%2942-6
Apr 10vs PHI
L23:41131001151050.0%3650.0%000.0%1932+2
Apr 9@ BKN
W23:13181420081553.3%1425.0%1333.3%5901+12
Apr 7vs MIN
L22:171132103560.0%1333.3%4666.7%03320
Apr 5@ CLE
L30:23211240061060.0%3560.0%6875.0%3911-8
Apr 3@ CHA
L13:08420002540.0%020.0%000.0%1113-18
Apr 2@ CHI
W16:50844102366.7%2366.7%22100.0%22110

▸ GAMES

Games Played47
Minutes Per Game19.3

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points9.7
Field Goals3.2 (51.5%)
3-Pointers1.5 (42.3%)
Free Throws1.8 (84.2%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds5.0
Defensive3.7
Offensive1.2

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists1.5
Turnovers1.0
Steals0.5
Blocks0.3
Personal Fouls1.7
+/--2.6

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles7
Triple-Doubles0