Team logo background
Tomlin, Nae'Qwan

Nae'Qwan Tomlin

CLE Cavaliers|Forward|#35
·

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

5.8
PPG
Points Per Game
2.9
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
0.8
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age25 years old
BornDec 19, 2000
CountryUSA
Height6'8"
Weight210 lbs
CollegeMemphis
Experience1 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
May 26vs NYK
L6:53211001250.0%000.0%000.0%1001-2
May 22@ NYK
L1:152100011100.0%000.0%000.0%1000+2
May 18@ DET
W4:012101011100.0%000.0%000.0%0100+1
May 15vs DET
L2:2111000000.0%000.0%1250.0%10000
May 12vs DET
W0:1900000000.0%000.0%000.0%0000-4
Apr 24@ TOR
L2:3801100010.0%000.0%000.0%10000
Apr 18vs TOR
W2:012000011100.0%000.0%000.0%0012-2
Apr 12vs WAS
W36:2726850091656.3%4850.0%44100.0%6211+3
Apr 10@ ATL
L18:59451112450.0%000.0%000.0%1413+10
Apr 7@ MEM
W21:321092114757.1%1250.0%11100.0%4522+12

▸ GAMES

Games Played64
Minutes Per Game15.7

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points5.8
Field Goals2.3 (47.8%)
3-Pointers0.4 (23.5%)
Free Throws0.7 (77.0%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds2.9
Defensive1.6
Offensive1.3

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists0.8
Turnovers0.5
Steals0.6
Blocks0.5
Personal Fouls2.0
+/-0.9

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0