Batum, Nicolas

Nicolas Batum

Free Agent|Guard-Forward|#33
·Regular Season

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

4.0
PPG
Points Per Game
2.5
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
0.9
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

Sep 21

Nicolas Batum announced on Monday that he is retiring from basketball.

The 25th overall pick in the 2008 NBA Draft, Batum played 18 seasons in the league for four franchises, most recently the Clippers. While he may not have received an All-Defensive Team honor during his time in the NBA, the 6-foot-8 wing was long respected for his ability to take on a variety of matchups on that end of the floor. Offensively, Batum’s most productive season was the 2016-17 campaign as a member of the Hornets, when he averaged 15.1 points per game. For his career, Batum averaged 9.6 points, 4.7 rebounds, 3.0 assists, 0.9 steals and 1.5 three-pointers per game. In addition to his lengthy NBA career, Batum has been a key contributor to France’s rise as a consistent contender for medals in FIBA and Olympic competitions. - Raphielle Johnson

Law Murray

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age37 years old
BornDec 14, 1988
CountryFrance
Height6'7"
Weight230 lbs
CollegeLe Mans
Draft2008 • Round 1 • Pick 25
Experience17 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Apr 13vs GSW
W22:20922013560.0%3560.0%000.0%0204+10
Apr 11@ POR
L5:2401000010.0%010.0%000.0%0100-4
Apr 9vs OKC
L4:513000011100.0%11100.0%000.0%0002-2
Apr 3vs SAS
L5:3002100000.0%000.0%000.0%1110-16
Apr 1vs POR
L5:3600000000.0%000.0%000.0%0000-2
Mar 29@ MIL
W11:53321001425.0%1425.0%000.0%0200+5
Mar 27@ IND
W14:29350201520.0%1425.0%000.0%0500-3
Mar 26vs TOR
W14:34921013475.0%3475.0%000.0%1101+3
Mar 24vs MIL
W21:23340201425.0%1425.0%000.0%0411+28
Mar 22@ DAL
W20:23661102366.7%2366.7%000.0%0603-5

▸ GAMES

Games Played74
Minutes Per Game17.5

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points4.0
Field Goals1.3 (40.3%)
3-Pointers1.2 (40.4%)
Free Throws0.1 (81.8%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds2.5
Defensive2.2
Offensive0.3

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists0.9
Turnovers0.5
Steals0.6
Blocks0.3
Personal Fouls1.4
+/--0.2

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0