Team logo background
Penda, Noah

Noah Penda

ORL Magic|Guard-Forward|#93
·

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

3.8
PPG
Points Per Game
3.2
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
1.2
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

Oct 1

Noah Penda (hamstring) is considered day-to-day.

Penda tweaked his hamstring just before training camp opened, but there is no concern that it will become a long-term issue. Like Anthony Black, who’s dealing with an ankle injury, the Magic are exercising caution with Penda’s workload. He had his moments as a rookie, but Penda has a limited ceiling in standard fantasy leagues because of Orlando’s depth at forward. - Raphielle Johnson

Jason Beede

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age20 years old
BornJan 7, 2005
CountryFrance
Height6'7"
Weight242 lbs
CollegeN/A
Draft2025 • Round 2 • Pick 32
ExperienceRookie

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Apr 22@ DET
L2:5701000000.0%000.0%000.0%0100+3
Apr 17vs CHA
W5:434000022100.0%000.0%000.0%0000-1
Apr 11@ CHI
W7:3200200020.0%020.0%000.0%0000-1
Apr 8vs MIN
W6:4100000010.0%000.0%000.0%0001-8
Apr 6vs DET
W1:5000000010.0%010.0%000.0%00000
Apr 4@ DAL
W2:0501100000.0%000.0%000.0%0101-1
Apr 1vs ATL
L5:3902200010.0%010.0%000.0%0200-7
Mar 29@ TOR
L14:23332101333.3%1333.3%000.0%0322-13
Mar 25@ CLE
L4:3700200010.0%010.0%000.0%0013-4
Mar 23vs IND
L7:4401101020.0%010.0%000.0%0100+2

▸ GAMES

Games Played59
Minutes Per Game12.8

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points3.8
Field Goals1.4 (40.4%)
3-Pointers0.5 (32.3%)
Free Throws0.6 (68.8%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds3.2
Defensive2.0
Offensive1.1

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists1.2
Turnovers0.7
Steals0.5
Blocks0.3
Personal Fouls1.2
+/--0.9

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles2
Triple-Doubles0