▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
8.9
PPG
Points Per Game
1.8
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
3.8
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
3d ago
Nolan Traoré finished Monday’s exhibition against the Wizards with 17 points (6-of-8 FGs, 3-of-3 FTs), one rebound, two assists and two three-pointers.
The Nets are once again without Mikel Brown Jr., and his absence has given Traoré more minutes. After an underwhelming rookie campaign, Traoré needs a strong preseason to earn more minutes, especially with Egor Dëmin on track to start at point guard. While he played well against the Wizards, Traoré is still in a position where he should only be rostered in dynasty leagues. - Raphielle Johnson
▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age19 years old
BornMay 28, 2006
CountryFrance
Height6'3"
Weight185 lbs
CollegeSaint-Quentin
Draft2025 • Round 1 • Pick 19
ExperienceRookie
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 8vs PHI | W | 15:55 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
Oct 6@ CHA | W | 10:23 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | +15 |
Apr 11@ MIL | L | 16:19 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 35.7% | 1 | 9 | 11.1% | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | +3 |
Apr 7vs MIL | W | 9:19 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | +13 |
Apr 5vs WAS | W | 28:13 | 23 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 18 | 38.9% | 5 | 11 | 45.5% | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | +6 |
Apr 3vs ATL | L | 29:29 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 45.5% | 2 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -23 |
Mar 31vs CHA | L | 22:39 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 5 | 4 | 3 | -9 |
Mar 29vs SAC | W | 29:52 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 46.2% | 2 | 9 | 22.2% | 3 | 5 | 60.0% | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | +10 |
Mar 28@ LAL | L | 25:38 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 28.6% | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | -11 |
Mar 24@ POR | L | 16:26 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | -14 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played56
Minutes Per Game22.2
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points8.9
Field Goals3.3 (38.0%)
3-Pointers1.1 (31.8%)
Free Throws1.3 (78.7%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds1.8
Defensive1.5
Offensive0.3
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists3.8
Turnovers2.3
Steals0.8
Blocks0.4
Personal Fouls2.1
+/--5.0
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles1
Triple-Doubles0

