Team logo background
Traore, Nolan

Nolan Traore

BKN Nets|Guard|#10
·Regular Season

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

8.9
PPG
Points Per Game
1.8
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
3.8
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

3d ago

Nolan Traoré finished Monday’s exhibition against the Wizards with 17 points (6-of-8 FGs, 3-of-3 FTs), one rebound, two assists and two three-pointers.

The Nets are once again without Mikel Brown Jr., and his absence has given Traoré more minutes. After an underwhelming rookie campaign, Traoré needs a strong preseason to earn more minutes, especially with Egor Dëmin on track to start at point guard. While he played well against the Wizards, Traoré is still in a position where he should only be rostered in dynasty leagues. - Raphielle Johnson

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age19 years old
BornMay 28, 2006
CountryFrance
Height6'3"
Weight185 lbs
CollegeSaint-Quentin
Draft2025 • Round 1 • Pick 19
ExperienceRookie

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 8vs PHI
W15:551212104850.0%2366.7%22100.0%01220
Oct 6@ CHA
W10:231012103475.0%000.0%44100.0%0112+15
Apr 11@ MIL
L16:1914403151435.7%1911.1%33100.0%1310+3
Apr 7vs MIL
W9:195121122100.0%11100.0%000.0%0120+13
Apr 5vs WAS
W28:1323270071838.9%51145.5%44100.0%0230+6
Apr 3vs ATL
L29:2913243151145.5%2633.3%1250.0%0224-23
Mar 31vs CHA
L22:391054004850.0%020.0%22100.0%0543-9
Mar 29vs SAC
W29:5217361061346.2%2922.2%3560.0%0344+10
Mar 28@ LAL
L25:389174041428.6%1425.0%000.0%0164-11
Mar 24@ POR
L16:2603511090.0%040.0%000.0%0322-14

▸ GAMES

Games Played56
Minutes Per Game22.2

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points8.9
Field Goals3.3 (38.0%)
3-Pointers1.1 (31.8%)
Free Throws1.3 (78.7%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds1.8
Defensive1.5
Offensive0.3

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists3.8
Turnovers2.3
Steals0.8
Blocks0.4
Personal Fouls2.1
+/--5.0

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles1
Triple-Doubles0