Team logo background
Powell, Norman

Norman Powell

CHI Bulls|Guard|#24
·

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

21.7
PPG
Points Per Game
3.5
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
2.4
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

Yesterday

Norman Powell finished Wednesday’s exhibition against the Bucks with 16 points (3-of-8 FGs, 8-of-10 FTs), one rebound, one assist, one steal and two three-pointers.

With the Bulls playing their starters and the Bucks not, Wednesday’s game wasn’t particularly competitive. Powell didn’t do much beyond points and free throws, but there’s little to take away from this performance for his fantasy outlook. Powell can provide middle-round fantasy value in 12-team formats, but managers need the veteran guard to stay healthy to get full value from rostering him. - Raphielle Johnson

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age32 years old
BornMay 25, 1993
CountryUSA
Height6'3"
Weight215 lbs
CollegeUCLA
Draft2015 • Round 2 • Pick 46
Experience10 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 15@ MIL
W22:221611103837.5%2633.3%81080.0%0122+14
Oct 10vs MEM
L19:071732103650.0%1250.0%101283.3%0301+3
Oct 8vs PHX
W14:251401103475.0%3475.0%5683.3%0021+4
Apr 14@ CHA
L19:191121005955.6%1250.0%000.0%1121+11
Apr 12vs ATL
W22:5425221081747.1%3742.9%66100.0%1101+8
Apr 9@ TOR
L16:36700002540.0%030.0%3560.0%0021-23
Apr 7@ TOR
L23:4814300041233.3%2728.6%44100.0%1221-19
Mar 27@ CLE
L25:2715320151050.0%2540.0%33100.0%0303-12
Mar 25@ CLE
W33:5919422071258.3%3742.9%22100.0%0412-6
Mar 23vs SAS
L29:4321420071838.9%41136.4%3475.0%0444-17

▸ GAMES

Games Played58
Minutes Per Game29.6

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points21.7
Field Goals7.3 (47.0%)
3-Pointers2.7 (38.0%)
Free Throws4.5 (82.7%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds3.5
Defensive3.1
Offensive0.4

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists2.4
Turnovers1.9
Steals1.1
Blocks0.2
Personal Fouls2.2
+/-0.7

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles1
Triple-Doubles0