▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
21.7
PPG
Points Per Game
3.5
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
2.4
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
Yesterday
Norman Powell finished Wednesday’s exhibition against the Bucks with 16 points (3-of-8 FGs, 8-of-10 FTs), one rebound, one assist, one steal and two three-pointers.
With the Bulls playing their starters and the Bucks not, Wednesday’s game wasn’t particularly competitive. Powell didn’t do much beyond points and free throws, but there’s little to take away from this performance for his fantasy outlook. Powell can provide middle-round fantasy value in 12-team formats, but managers need the veteran guard to stay healthy to get full value from rostering him. - Raphielle Johnson
▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age32 years old
BornMay 25, 1993
CountryUSA
Height6'3"
Weight215 lbs
CollegeUCLA
Draft2015 • Round 2 • Pick 46
Experience10 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 15@ MIL | W | 22:22 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 37.5% | 2 | 6 | 33.3% | 8 | 10 | 80.0% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | +14 |
Oct 10vs MEM | L | 19:07 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 10 | 12 | 83.3% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | +3 |
Oct 8vs PHX | W | 14:25 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 5 | 6 | 83.3% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +4 |
Apr 14@ CHA | L | 19:19 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 55.6% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +11 |
Apr 12vs ATL | W | 22:54 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 17 | 47.1% | 3 | 7 | 42.9% | 6 | 6 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +8 |
Apr 9@ TOR | L | 16:36 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 3 | 5 | 60.0% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -23 |
Apr 7@ TOR | L | 23:48 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 33.3% | 2 | 7 | 28.6% | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | -19 |
Mar 27@ CLE | L | 25:27 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 2 | 5 | 40.0% | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | -12 |
Mar 25@ CLE | W | 33:59 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 58.3% | 3 | 7 | 42.9% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | -6 |
Mar 23vs SAS | L | 29:43 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 18 | 38.9% | 4 | 11 | 36.4% | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | -17 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played58
Minutes Per Game29.6
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points21.7
Field Goals7.3 (47.0%)
3-Pointers2.7 (38.0%)
Free Throws4.5 (82.7%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds3.5
Defensive3.1
Offensive0.4
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists2.4
Turnovers1.9
Steals1.1
Blocks0.2
Personal Fouls2.2
+/-0.7
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles1
Triple-Doubles0

