Team logo background
Agbaji, Ochai

Ochai Agbaji

NYK Knicks|Guard|#30
·Regular Season

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

5.1
PPG
Points Per Game
2.3
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
0.8
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

18h ago

ESPN’s Shams Charania reports that Ochai Agbaji and Tony Bradley have been waived by the Knicks.

New York released Drew Eubanks earlier in the day, and Bradley and Agbaji are the latest cuts as the team pares down its roster ahead of the 2026-27 season. - Zak Hanshew

Shams Charania

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age25 years old
BornApr 20, 2000
CountryUSA
Height6'5"
Weight215 lbs
CollegeKansas
Draft2022 • Round 1 • Pick 14
Experience3 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 5@ PHI
L8:0711000030.0%030.0%1250.0%0100-11
Apr 5vs WAS
W18:1812421051145.5%2450.0%000.0%1301-2
Mar 31vs CHA
L9:0521000020.0%020.0%22100.0%0101-4
Mar 29vs SAC
W25:0518100061154.5%2633.3%44100.0%0101+20
Mar 28@ LAL
L21:00251001616.7%040.0%000.0%2302-1
Mar 24@ POR
L6:1300000010.0%010.0%010.0%0010-15
Mar 22@ SAC
L9:193110011100.0%000.0%11100.0%1001-6
Mar 20vs NYK
L23:548410031030.0%2728.6%000.0%1300+13
Mar 18vs OKC
L19:411020003933.3%2633.3%22100.0%0222-15
Mar 16vs POR
L24:32841203650.0%1425.0%1250.0%1312+1

▸ GAMES

Games Played62
Minutes Per Game15.7

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points5.1
Field Goals2.0 (43.6%)
3-Pointers0.5 (26.6%)
Free Throws0.6 (83.7%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds2.3
Defensive1.5
Offensive0.7

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists0.8
Turnovers0.5
Steals0.4
Blocks0.3
Personal Fouls1.5
+/--1.0

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0