Team logo background
Robinson, Orlando

Orlando Robinson

CHI Bulls|Center|#7
·Regular Season

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

1.8
PPG
Points Per Game
1.0
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
0.8
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

Feb 17

Magic waived Orlando Robinson.

Robinson, who was on a two-way contract, appeared in just four games for the Magic before the All-Star break. In a corresponding move that won’t affect fantasy basketball, the team signed wing Alex Morales to a two-way contract.

Jason Beede

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age25 years old
BornJul 10, 2000
CountryUSA
Height6'10"
Weight235 lbs
CollegeFresno State
Experience3 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 15@ MIL
W8:44231111333.3%000.0%000.0%2112-2
Oct 12@ DEN
L11:42862013650.0%1250.0%1250.0%2414-6
Dec 27, 2025vs CHA
L3:1201100000.0%000.0%000.0%0100+1
Nov 26, 2025@ PHI
W6:3600110010.0%010.0%000.0%0000-3
Nov 23, 2025@ BOS
L13:07731003475.0%11100.0%000.0%2102-7
Oct 30, 2025@ CHA
W1:5400000000.0%000.0%000.0%0001-2
Oct 16, 2025vs NOP
W4:277110133100.0%11100.0%000.0%1001-5
Oct 12, 2025vs MIA
W7:35561102450.0%020.0%1250.0%4211+4
Oct 10, 2025@ PHI
W3:5323100010.0%000.0%22100.0%0300+10
Oct 5, 2025@ MIA
W9:13421002366.7%000.0%000.0%2005+3

▸ GAMES

Games Played4
Minutes Per Game6.2

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points1.8
Field Goals0.8 (60.0%)
3-Pointers0.3 (50.0%)
Free Throws0.0 (0.0%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds1.0
Defensive0.5
Offensive0.5

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists0.8
Turnovers0.0
Steals0.3
Blocks0.0
Personal Fouls0.8
+/--2.7

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0