Team logo background
Dieng, Ousmane

Ousmane Dieng

MIL Bucks|Forward|#21
·Regular Season

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

7.6
PPG
Points Per Game
3.2
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
2.4
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

Yesterday

Ousmane Dieng recorded 10 points (4-of-12 FGs), 11 rebounds, four assists, one block and two three-pointers in Wednesday’s exhibition against the Bulls.

Dieng was one of the Bucks whose role expanded considerably on Wednesday as multiple key players sat out. He capitalized on the opportunity, recording a double-double in 27 minutes. However, Dieng also committed four turnovers. Dieng showed flashes of solid fantasy value last season, but that was under a different head coach and on an injury-depleted roster. He’s worth rostering in dynasty leagues, but Dieng isn’t worth the risk in redraft leagues. - Raphielle Johnson

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age22 years old
BornMay 21, 2003
CountryFrance
Height6'9"
Weight185 lbs
CollegeNew Zealand Breakers
Draft2022 • Round 1 • Pick 11
Experience3 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 15vs CHI
L27:12101140141233.3%2633.3%000.0%11042-24
Oct 8@ OKC
W22:31857003742.9%020.0%22100.0%1411+2
Apr 12@ PHI
L40:4911781041233.3%060.0%33100.0%0760-12
Apr 11vs BKN
W37:05126120051241.7%040.0%2450.0%0643+17
Apr 8@ DET
L26:4317540061346.2%4850.0%1250.0%2332-20
Apr 7@ BKN
L31:3410731151241.7%050.0%000.0%1672-5
Apr 5vs MEM
W31:1817960061540.0%1425.0%4757.1%2720+8
Apr 4vs BOS
L23:599310041526.7%1425.0%000.0%0312-32
Apr 2@ HOU
L44:413671010153148.4%1714.3%55100.0%1651-11
Apr 1vs DAL
W28:40111051141040.0%1333.3%2366.7%2812+6

▸ GAMES

Games Played57
Minutes Per Game19.3

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points7.6
Field Goals2.9 (42.2%)
3-Pointers1.1 (34.1%)
Free Throws0.6 (71.1%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds3.2
Defensive2.6
Offensive0.5

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists2.4
Turnovers1.3
Steals0.4
Blocks0.3
Personal Fouls1.4
+/--3.7

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles5
Triple-Doubles0