Team logo background
Banchero, Paolo

Paolo Banchero

ORL Magic|Forward|#5
·

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

22.2
PPG
Points Per Game
8.4
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
5.2
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

2d ago

Paolo Banchero led the Magic with 24 points (10-of-13 FGs), eight rebounds, three assists, one steal and two three-pointers in a 132-116 win over the Cavaliers on Tuesday.

It had been a rough preseason for Banchero thus far, so it was good to see him have a productive outing. He has been a polarizing player in fantasy basketball throughout his career, mostly because of his subpar efficiency. This field goal percentage is not sustainable for him, but any improvement under new head coach Sean Sweeney would do wonders for his impact. - Noah Rubin

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age23 years old
BornNov 12, 2002
CountryUSA
Height6'10"
Weight250 lbs
CollegeDuke
Draft2022 • Round 1 • Pick 1
Experience3 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 8@ MEM
W15:041115002728.6%020.0%71070.0%0122+8
May 3@ DET
L41:54389601142556.0%4757.1%6875.0%2754-18
May 1vs DET
L40:49171062042020.0%090.0%91275.0%1913-8
Apr 29@ DET
L40:48459720173154.8%61154.5%51241.7%27620
Apr 28vs DET
W40:0218841141822.2%040.0%101376.9%0822+8
Apr 25vs DET
W38:13251293261735.3%2540.0%111478.6%21033+6
Apr 22@ DET
L34:2418681171741.2%020.0%4850.0%1543-15
Apr 19@ DET
W36:5823941081553.3%2450.0%5771.4%1831+10
Apr 17vs CHA
W32:5625562191752.9%2633.3%5862.5%0522+17
Apr 15@ PHI
L36:0318540172231.8%050.0%4666.7%1463-17

▸ GAMES

Games Played72
Minutes Per Game34.7

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points22.2
Field Goals7.3 (45.9%)
3-Pointers1.2 (30.5%)
Free Throws6.3 (77.5%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds8.4
Defensive7.2
Offensive1.2

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists5.2
Turnovers3.1
Steals0.7
Blocks0.6
Personal Fouls2.0
+/-0.0

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles26
Triple-Doubles3