▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
22.2
PPG
Points Per Game
8.4
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
5.2
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
2d ago
Paolo Banchero led the Magic with 24 points (10-of-13 FGs), eight rebounds, three assists, one steal and two three-pointers in a 132-116 win over the Cavaliers on Tuesday.
It had been a rough preseason for Banchero thus far, so it was good to see him have a productive outing. He has been a polarizing player in fantasy basketball throughout his career, mostly because of his subpar efficiency. This field goal percentage is not sustainable for him, but any improvement under new head coach Sean Sweeney would do wonders for his impact. - Noah Rubin
▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age23 years old
BornNov 12, 2002
CountryUSA
Height6'10"
Weight250 lbs
CollegeDuke
Draft2022 • Round 1 • Pick 1
Experience3 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 8@ MEM | W | 15:04 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 7 | 10 | 70.0% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | +8 |
May 3@ DET | L | 41:54 | 38 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 25 | 56.0% | 4 | 7 | 57.1% | 6 | 8 | 75.0% | 2 | 7 | 5 | 4 | -18 |
May 1vs DET | L | 40:49 | 17 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 20.0% | 0 | 9 | 0.0% | 9 | 12 | 75.0% | 1 | 9 | 1 | 3 | -8 |
Apr 29@ DET | L | 40:48 | 45 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 31 | 54.8% | 6 | 11 | 54.5% | 5 | 12 | 41.7% | 2 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
Apr 28vs DET | W | 40:02 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 22.2% | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | 10 | 13 | 76.9% | 0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | +8 |
Apr 25vs DET | W | 38:13 | 25 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 35.3% | 2 | 5 | 40.0% | 11 | 14 | 78.6% | 2 | 10 | 3 | 3 | +6 |
Apr 22@ DET | L | 34:24 | 18 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 41.2% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | -15 |
Apr 19@ DET | W | 36:58 | 23 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 53.3% | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 5 | 7 | 71.4% | 1 | 8 | 3 | 1 | +10 |
Apr 17vs CHA | W | 32:56 | 25 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 52.9% | 2 | 6 | 33.3% | 5 | 8 | 62.5% | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | +17 |
Apr 15@ PHI | L | 36:03 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 22 | 31.8% | 0 | 5 | 0.0% | 4 | 6 | 66.7% | 1 | 4 | 6 | 3 | -17 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played72
Minutes Per Game34.7
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points22.2
Field Goals7.3 (45.9%)
3-Pointers1.2 (30.5%)
Free Throws6.3 (77.5%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds8.4
Defensive7.2
Offensive1.2
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists5.2
Turnovers3.1
Steals0.7
Blocks0.6
Personal Fouls2.0
+/-0.0
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles26
Triple-Doubles3

