▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
17.3
PPG
Points Per Game
5.3
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
3.6
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
5d ago
Paul George accumulated 13 points (3-of-10 FGs, 5-of-6 FTs), five rebounds, four assists and five steals over 24 minutes in Saturday’s preseason win over the 76ers.
It won’t really show up in the statsheet, but George looked completely locked-in from a defensive standpoint in his unofficial Celtics debut, fitting in seamlessly with Boston’s complicated defensive rotations. He dished out four assists and generated five steals, looking like the perfect complimentary piece to Jayson Tatum. That role won’t translate to astronomical fantasy value, but his status as Boston’s secondary offensive option, along with his all-around fantasy impact, locks him in as a top-50 range pick in drafts this fall. - George Bissell
▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age35 years old
BornMay 2, 1990
CountryUSA
Height6'8"
Weight230 lbs
CollegeFresno State
Draft2010 • Round 1 • Pick 10
Experience15 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 11vs PHI | W | 24:47 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 30.0% | 2 | 7 | 28.6% | 5 | 6 | 83.3% | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | +19 |
May 10vs NYK | L | 26:39 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 42.9% | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -35 |
May 8vs NYK | L | 37:58 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 33.3% | 3 | 8 | 37.5% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | -14 |
May 6@ NYK | L | 42:57 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 18 | 38.9% | 5 | 13 | 38.5% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | -4 |
May 5@ NYK | L | 26:25 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 54.5% | 4 | 6 | 66.7% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | -26 |
May 2@ BOS | W | 41:50 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 3 | 5 | 60.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | +9 |
May 1vs BOS | W | 39:37 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 17 | 47.1% | 5 | 9 | 55.6% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | +11 |
Apr 28@ BOS | W | 43:19 | 16 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 46.2% | 4 | 9 | 44.4% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 9 | 2 | 5 | +19 |
Apr 26vs BOS | L | 30:36 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 46.2% | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | -13 |
Apr 24vs BOS | L | 41:02 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | 4 | 7 | 57.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -4 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played37
Minutes Per Game30.7
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points17.3
Field Goals6.1 (43.9%)
3-Pointers2.7 (39.2%)
Free Throws2.5 (82.0%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds5.3
Defensive4.8
Offensive0.5
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists3.6
Turnovers1.7
Steals1.7
Blocks0.4
Personal Fouls2.3
+/-2.4
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles2
Triple-Doubles0

