Team logo background
George, Paul

Paul George

BOS Celtics|Forward|#13
·

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

17.3
PPG
Points Per Game
5.3
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
3.6
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

5d ago

Paul George accumulated 13 points (3-of-10 FGs, 5-of-6 FTs), five rebounds, four assists and five steals over 24 minutes in Saturday’s preseason win over the 76ers.

It won’t really show up in the statsheet, but George looked completely locked-in from a defensive standpoint in his unofficial Celtics debut, fitting in seamlessly with Boston’s complicated defensive rotations. He dished out four assists and generated five steals, looking like the perfect complimentary piece to Jayson Tatum. That role won’t translate to astronomical fantasy value, but his status as Boston’s secondary offensive option, along with his all-around fantasy impact, locks him in as a top-50 range pick in drafts this fall. - George Bissell

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age35 years old
BornMay 2, 1990
CountryUSA
Height6'8"
Weight230 lbs
CollegeFresno State
Draft2010 • Round 1 • Pick 10
Experience15 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 11vs PHI
W24:4713545031030.0%2728.6%5683.3%1433+19
May 10vs NYK
L26:39712003742.9%1425.0%000.0%0122-35
May 8vs NYK
L37:5815532061833.3%3837.5%000.0%3233-14
May 6@ NYK
L42:5719642271838.9%51338.5%010.0%1524-4
May 5@ NYK
L26:2517330061154.5%4666.7%11100.0%0311-26
May 2@ BOS
W41:5013310051050.0%3560.0%000.0%0334+9
May 1vs BOS
W39:3723432181747.1%5955.6%22100.0%0442+11
Apr 28@ BOS
W43:1916972061346.2%4944.4%000.0%0925+19
Apr 26vs BOS
L30:3616413161346.2%33100.0%11100.0%1311-13
Apr 24vs BOS
L41:0218052071450.0%4757.1%000.0%0011-4

▸ GAMES

Games Played37
Minutes Per Game30.7

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points17.3
Field Goals6.1 (43.9%)
3-Pointers2.7 (39.2%)
Free Throws2.5 (82.0%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds5.3
Defensive4.8
Offensive0.5

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists3.6
Turnovers1.7
Steals1.7
Blocks0.4
Personal Fouls2.3
+/-2.4

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles2
Triple-Doubles0