▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
7.8
PPG
Points Per Game
4.5
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
1.2
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
Sep 2
NBA Insider Jake Fischer reports the Pistons have guaranteed Paul Reed’s contract for the 2026-27 season.
Reed’s contract of $5.6 million for this upcoming season wasn’t guaranteed previously, but now he is locked in well before the deadline. This, as well as trading Isaiah Stewart, shows the Pistons value Reed and plan to utilize him in a big way next season. However, they still have to sign Jalen Duren to solidify their center rotation. - Noah Rubin
Jake Fischer▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age26 years old
BornJun 14, 1999
CountryUSA
Height6'9"
Weight210 lbs
CollegeDePaul
Draft2020 • Round 2 • Pick 58
Experience5 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 15@ MIN | W | 16:27 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | +10 |
Oct 10@ WAS | L | 20:35 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 5 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 |
Oct 5vs PHX | W | 20:40 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 6 | 100.0% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | -3 |
May 18vs CLE | L | 8:11 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -7 |
May 15@ CLE | W | 16:12 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 77.8% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | +8 |
May 14vs CLE | L | 17:00 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 57.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
May 12@ CLE | L | 14:00 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 77.8% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | -3 |
May 9@ CLE | L | 9:46 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | +11 |
May 3vs ORL | W | 2:07 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -5 |
May 1@ ORL | W | 10:45 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | +7 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played65
Minutes Per Game13.9
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points7.8
Field Goals3.2 (61.7%)
3-Pointers0.2 (32.5%)
Free Throws1.1 (66.4%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds4.5
Defensive2.5
Offensive2.0
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists1.2
Turnovers0.9
Steals0.9
Blocks0.9
Personal Fouls1.8
+/-2.1
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles3
Triple-Doubles0

