Team logo background
Reed, Paul

Paul Reed

DET Pistons|Forward|#7
·

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

7.8
PPG
Points Per Game
4.5
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
1.2
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

Sep 2

NBA Insider Jake Fischer reports the Pistons have guaranteed Paul Reed’s contract for the 2026-27 season.

Reed’s contract of $5.6 million for this upcoming season wasn’t guaranteed previously, but now he is locked in well before the deadline. This, as well as trading Isaiah Stewart, shows the Pistons value Reed and plan to utilize him in a big way next season. However, they still have to sign Jalen Duren to solidify their center rotation. - Noah Rubin

Jake Fischer

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age26 years old
BornJun 14, 1999
CountryUSA
Height6'9"
Weight210 lbs
CollegeDePaul
Draft2020 • Round 2 • Pick 58
Experience5 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 15@ MIN
W16:27732122450.0%000.0%33100.0%1241+10
Oct 10@ WAS
L20:351193204850.0%000.0%3475.0%54260
Oct 5vs PHX
W20:401073112633.3%000.0%66100.0%3412-3
May 18vs CLE
L8:11441002540.0%000.0%000.0%3101-7
May 15@ CLE
W16:121761017977.8%11100.0%2366.7%3331+8
May 14vs CLE
L17:001081024757.1%000.0%22100.0%44130
May 12@ CLE
L14:001542107977.8%1250.0%020.0%2211-3
May 9@ CLE
L9:4611300044100.0%000.0%33100.0%2112+11
May 3vs ORL
W2:0700000010.0%000.0%000.0%0001-5
May 1@ ORL
W10:45660032450.0%020.0%22100.0%3312+7

▸ GAMES

Games Played65
Minutes Per Game13.9

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points7.8
Field Goals3.2 (61.7%)
3-Pointers0.2 (32.5%)
Free Throws1.1 (66.4%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds4.5
Defensive2.5
Offensive2.0

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists1.2
Turnovers0.9
Steals0.9
Blocks0.9
Personal Fouls1.8
+/-2.1

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles3
Triple-Doubles0