▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
17.0
PPG
Points Per Game
3.9
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
5.2
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
Yesterday
Payton Pritchard tallied seven points (3-of-11 FGs), three rebounds, 11 assists and one three-pointer in Wednesday’s exhibition against the Hornets.
Pritchard, who signed a two-year, $44.2 million extension on Tuesday, racked up a game-high 11 assists on Wednesday. He’s coming off his most productive season to date, posting career-best averages in points, rebounds, and assists. Pritchard finished last season as a top-100 player in 12-team formats, and fantasy managers can reasonably expect similar production in 2026-27. - Raphielle Johnson
▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age27 years old
BornJan 28, 1998
CountryUSA
Height6'1"
Weight195 lbs
CollegeOregon
Draft2020 • Round 1 • Pick 26
Experience5 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 11vs PHI | W | 24:29 | 25 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 58.3% | 5 | 8 | 62.5% | 6 | 6 | 100.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | +35 |
May 2vs PHI | L | 39:22 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 38.5% | 2 | 7 | 28.6% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | -2 |
May 1@ PHI | L | 36:09 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 37.5% | 1 | 8 | 12.5% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | -6 |
Apr 28vs PHI | L | 26:06 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 1 | 5 | 20.0% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +8 |
Apr 26@ PHI | W | 34:38 | 32 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 21 | 57.1% | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | +20 |
Apr 24@ PHI | W | 33:16 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 41.7% | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | +18 |
Apr 21vs PHI | L | 26:41 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 25.0% | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -15 |
Apr 19vs PHI | W | 34:24 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 33.3% | 2 | 9 | 22.2% | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | +21 |
Apr 10vs NOP | W | 29:34 | 21 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | 5 | 9 | 55.6% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | +29 |
Apr 9@ NYK | L | 35:30 | 23 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 20 | 50.0% | 3 | 8 | 37.5% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +4 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played79
Minutes Per Game32.3
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points17.0
Field Goals6.4 (46.4%)
3-Pointers2.7 (37.7%)
Free Throws1.5 (89.0%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds3.9
Defensive3.1
Offensive0.9
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists5.2
Turnovers1.4
Steals0.7
Blocks0.1
Personal Fouls1.5
+/-5.4
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles5
Triple-Doubles0

