Team logo background
Pritchard, Payton

Payton Pritchard

BOS Celtics|Guard|#11
·

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

17.0
PPG
Points Per Game
3.9
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
5.2
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

Yesterday

Payton Pritchard tallied seven points (3-of-11 FGs), three rebounds, 11 assists and one three-pointer in Wednesday’s exhibition against the Hornets.

Pritchard, who signed a two-year, $44.2 million extension on Tuesday, racked up a game-high 11 assists on Wednesday. He’s coming off his most productive season to date, posting career-best averages in points, rebounds, and assists. Pritchard finished last season as a top-100 player in 12-team formats, and fantasy managers can reasonably expect similar production in 2026-27. - Raphielle Johnson

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age27 years old
BornJan 28, 1998
CountryUSA
Height6'1"
Weight195 lbs
CollegeOregon
Draft2020 • Round 1 • Pick 26
Experience5 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 11vs PHI
W24:2925470071258.3%5862.5%66100.0%1342+35
May 2vs PHI
L39:2213571051338.5%2728.6%11100.0%2301-2
May 1@ PHI
L36:0914350061637.5%1812.5%11100.0%0310-6
Apr 28vs PHI
L26:0612260051050.0%1520.0%11100.0%0200+8
Apr 26@ PHI
W34:38324510122157.1%61250.0%22100.0%1300+20
Apr 24@ PHI
W33:1615420051241.7%51050.0%000.0%2212+18
Apr 21vs PHI
L26:41455002825.0%040.0%000.0%4110-15
Apr 19vs PHI
W34:2412361041233.3%2922.2%2366.7%0322+21
Apr 10vs NOP
W29:34213101071450.0%5955.6%22100.0%0313+29
Apr 9@ NYK
L35:30233600102050.0%3837.5%000.0%2121+4

▸ GAMES

Games Played79
Minutes Per Game32.3

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points17.0
Field Goals6.4 (46.4%)
3-Pointers2.7 (37.7%)
Free Throws1.5 (89.0%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds3.9
Defensive3.1
Offensive0.9

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists5.2
Turnovers1.4
Steals0.7
Blocks0.1
Personal Fouls1.5
+/-5.4

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles5
Triple-Doubles0