▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
11.4
PPG
Points Per Game
3.5
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
3.4
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
5d ago
Pelle Larsson (illness) will not return to Saturday’s exhibition against the Timberwolves.
Larsson has been dealing with an illness for a few days, but it did not keep the Heat wing from starting Saturday’s game. He logged 25 minutes, finishing with 14 points (4-of-15 FGs, 6-of-7 FTs), three rebounds and five assists. With Miami’s lack of perimeter depth, Larsson will have more opportunities to contribute this season. For that reason, he’s worth considering as a late-round option in deeper leagues. - Raphielle Johnson
▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age24 years old
BornFeb 23, 2001
CountrySweden
Height6'5"
Weight215 lbs
CollegeArizona
Draft2024 • Round 2 • Pick 44
Experience1 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 11vs MIN | L | 24:54 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 26.7% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 6 | 7 | 85.7% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | -9 |
Oct 3@ TOR | W | 11:13 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 7 | 100.0% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | +16 |
Apr 14@ CHA | L | 21:48 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | -5 |
Apr 10@ WAS | W | 26:33 | 24 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 14 | 57.1% | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 7 | 8 | 87.5% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | +17 |
Apr 9@ TOR | L | 32:19 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 40.0% | 2 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | -21 |
Apr 7@ TOR | L | 26:11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 22.2% | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | -13 |
Apr 4vs WAS | W | 23:45 | 16 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 60.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 4 | 6 | 66.7% | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | +27 |
Apr 1vs BOS | L | 37:51 | 18 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 53.8% | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | +7 |
Mar 30vs PHI | W | 36:26 | 20 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 13 | 61.5% | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | 4 | 6 | 66.7% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | +18 |
Mar 29@ IND | L | 35:45 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 63.6% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | -6 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played70
Minutes Per Game26.4
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points11.4
Field Goals4.0 (49.6%)
3-Pointers0.9 (32.3%)
Free Throws2.6 (79.7%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds3.5
Defensive2.5
Offensive1.0
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists3.4
Turnovers1.4
Steals0.7
Blocks0.2
Personal Fouls2.1
+/-1.1
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles1
Triple-Doubles0

