Team logo background
Larsson, Pelle

Pelle Larsson

MIA Heat|Guard|#9
·

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

11.4
PPG
Points Per Game
3.5
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
3.4
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

5d ago

Pelle Larsson (illness) will not return to Saturday’s exhibition against the Timberwolves.

Larsson has been dealing with an illness for a few days, but it did not keep the Heat wing from starting Saturday’s game. He logged 25 minutes, finishing with 14 points (4-of-15 FGs, 6-of-7 FTs), three rebounds and five assists. With Miami’s lack of perimeter depth, Larsson will have more opportunities to contribute this season. For that reason, he’s worth considering as a late-round option in deeper leagues. - Raphielle Johnson

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age24 years old
BornFeb 23, 2001
CountrySweden
Height6'5"
Weight215 lbs
CollegeArizona
Draft2024 • Round 2 • Pick 44
Experience1 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 11vs MIN
L24:5414350041526.7%020.0%6785.7%1241-9
Oct 3@ TOR
W11:1313222033100.0%000.0%77100.0%0210+16
Apr 14@ CHA
L21:48633102450.0%010.0%2366.7%1220-5
Apr 10@ WAS
W26:3324061081457.1%1333.3%7887.5%0035+17
Apr 9@ TOR
L32:1910420041040.0%2540.0%000.0%0412-21
Apr 7@ TOR
L26:11731002922.2%1425.0%22100.0%0334-13
Apr 4vs WAS
W23:4516740161060.0%020.0%4666.7%1631+27
Apr 1vs BOS
L37:5118363071353.8%2450.0%2450.0%2112+7
Mar 30vs PHI
W36:26201031081361.5%040.0%4666.7%4602+18
Mar 29@ IND
L35:4515530071163.6%010.0%1333.3%0513-6

▸ GAMES

Games Played70
Minutes Per Game26.4

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points11.4
Field Goals4.0 (49.6%)
3-Pointers0.9 (32.3%)
Free Throws2.6 (79.7%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds3.5
Defensive2.5
Offensive1.0

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists3.4
Turnovers1.4
Steals0.7
Blocks0.2
Personal Fouls2.1
+/-1.1

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles1
Triple-Doubles0