Team logo background
Nance, Pete

Pete Nance

MIL Bucks|Forward|#35
·Regular Season

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

5.4
PPG
Points Per Game
2.7
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
1.0
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

Apr 12

Pete Nance (knee) has been ruled out against the 76ers on Sunday.

Nance will miss a second straight game to wrap up the season. Jericho Sims played 30 minutes on Friday but should play even more minutes with Myles Turner (ankle) out as well.

Ky Carlin

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age25 years old
BornFeb 19, 2000
CountryUSA
Height6'9"
Weight225 lbs
CollegeNorthwestern
Experience2 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 15vs CHI
L25:50432001616.7%040.0%22100.0%2122-17
Oct 8@ OKC
W12:35650002540.0%2450.0%000.0%0512+4
Oct 6vs MIN
L6:423100011100.0%11100.0%000.0%0100-4
Apr 8@ DET
L17:5902000040.0%030.0%000.0%1104-21
Apr 7@ BKN
L26:25826213837.5%1425.0%1250.0%1112-13
Apr 5vs MEM
W23:20544002450.0%010.0%1250.0%0413+23
Apr 4vs BOS
L33:21141010051145.5%4944.4%000.0%1903-19
Apr 2@ HOU
L39:5123300191369.2%5955.6%000.0%0321-4
Apr 1vs DAL
W15:571163124757.1%2540.0%11100.0%2423+4
Mar 29vs LAC
L38:33531202922.2%1616.7%000.0%1222-10

▸ GAMES

Games Played47
Minutes Per Game15.7

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points5.4
Field Goals2.1 (51.5%)
3-Pointers1.1 (42.0%)
Free Throws0.1 (36.4%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds2.7
Defensive2.1
Offensive0.6

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists1.0
Turnovers0.6
Steals0.3
Blocks0.3
Personal Fouls1.3
+/--1.7

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles1
Triple-Doubles0