Team logo background
Hall, PJ

PJ Hall

CHA Hornets|Center|#16
·Regular Season

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

4.5
PPG
Points Per Game
3.9
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
0.5
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

Apr 9

PJ Hall (ankle) has undergone season-ending surgery to address a fractured right ankle.

Hall suffered the injury while playing for the Hornets’ G League affiliate in the first round of the league playoffs. His absence does not affect Charlotte’s frontcourt rotation, but it may affect his availability for summer league play.

Charlotte Hornets

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age23 years old
BornFeb 21, 2002
CountryUSA
Height6'8"
Weight245 lbs
CollegeClemson
Experience1 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 6vs BKN
L8:24430001333.3%1333.3%1250.0%0331-11
Feb 22@ WAS
W16:4925110040.0%000.0%22100.0%3222-7
Feb 21vs CLE
L11:34241001333.3%000.0%000.0%2211-13
Feb 20vs HOU
L14:1624101010.0%000.0%22100.0%1311-7
Feb 12vs ATL
W16:4811100103742.9%000.0%55100.0%4612+1
Jan 9vs IND
L10:48241001250.0%000.0%000.0%2221-2
Jan 8vs TOR
L14:50870013560.0%000.0%2366.7%4322+1
Jan 6@ OKC
W19:301351025683.3%11100.0%22100.0%1403+6
Jan 4@ CHI
W22:031060024757.1%11100.0%1250.0%42320
Jan 3@ MIL
L18:53481021425.0%000.0%22100.0%5312-22

▸ GAMES

Games Played19
Minutes Per Game11.2

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points4.5
Field Goals1.6 (50.8%)
3-Pointers0.2 (60.0%)
Free Throws1.2 (79.3%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds3.9
Defensive2.2
Offensive1.7

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists0.5
Turnovers0.8
Steals0.2
Blocks0.5
Personal Fouls1.2
+/--1.5

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles1
Triple-Doubles0