Team logo background
Dennis, RayJ

RayJ Dennis

ATL Hawks|Guard|#00
·Regular Season

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

4.4
PPG
Points Per Game
1.5
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
1.9
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age24 years old
BornMar 30, 2001
CountryUSA
Height6'1"
Weight180 lbs
CollegeBaylor
Experience1 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 10@ IND
W14:39734002540.0%020.0%3475.0%0302-6
Oct 9@ SAS
W12:00424112633.3%010.0%000.0%0200+9
Oct 5vs MEM
L17:4012332051050.0%2540.0%000.0%0332+12
Apr 12@ MIA
L26:3710330041040.0%2633.3%000.0%0324-24
Mar 14vs MIL
W2:5500000000.0%000.0%000.0%00000
Jan 18vs BOS
L4:5500410010.0%010.0%000.0%0001+12
Dec 19, 2025@ OKC
L3:3202000000.0%000.0%000.0%0210-3
Nov 29, 2025vs WAS
W5:4802100020.0%010.0%000.0%0200+4
Nov 22, 2025@ CLE
L1:1200000000.0%000.0%000.0%0000+4
Nov 16, 2025vs TOR
L5:20700002366.7%1250.0%22100.0%0020+5

▸ GAMES

Games Played17
Minutes Per Game12.1

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points4.4
Field Goals1.5 (31.3%)
3-Pointers0.8 (31.1%)
Free Throws0.5 (88.9%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds1.5
Defensive1.1
Offensive0.5

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists1.9
Turnovers1.0
Steals0.2
Blocks0.2
Personal Fouls1.2
+/--3.6

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0