Team logo background
Beekman, Reece

Reece Beekman

WAS Wizards|Guard|#26
·Regular Season

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2024-25 Regular Season

2.6
PPG
Points Per Game
1.1
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
1.8
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

Apr 6, 2025

Reece Beekman shot 6-of-13 from the field and 2-of-2 from the foul line in Sunday’s loss to the Raptors, scoring 14 points with four rebounds, four assists and three steals in 35 minutes.

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age24 years old
BornOct 8, 2001
CountryUSA
Height6'3"
Weight190 lbs
CollegeVirginia
Experience2 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 10vs DET
W11:1200200010.0%010.0%000.0%0011+12
Oct 8@ NYK
W5:4700000000.0%000.0%000.0%0010-3
Oct 12, 2025vs MIA
W11:5401300010.0%000.0%000.0%0141-3
Oct 10, 2025@ PHI
W8:0802401010.0%000.0%000.0%2000+16
Oct 5, 2025@ MIA
W7:3911020044100.0%000.0%33100.0%0011+7
Apr 12, 2025@ MIN
L31:591123304757.1%1250.0%22100.0%1104-11
Apr 10, 2025vs ATL
L12:4901410030.0%020.0%000.0%1012-26
Apr 8, 2025vs NOP
W31:02041030030.0%000.0%000.0%2213+14
Apr 6, 2025vs TOR
L35:3914453061346.2%040.0%22100.0%0423-26
Apr 3, 2025vs MIN
L17:51222301333.3%000.0%000.0%1100-3

▸ GAMES

Games Played36
Minutes Per Game13.0

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points2.6
Field Goals1.0 (32.7%)
3-Pointers0.2 (17.5%)
Free Throws0.4 (76.2%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds1.1
Defensive0.7
Offensive0.4

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists1.8
Turnovers0.6
Steals0.9
Blocks0.1
Personal Fouls1.0
+/--3.2

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0