Dillingham, Rob

Rob Dillingham

Free Agent|Guard|#7
·Regular Season

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

6.3
PPG
Points Per Game
2.0
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
2.2
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

Sep 28

Hornets waived Rob Dillingham.

Two days after acquiring him from the Bulls, the Hornets have waived Dillingham. The eighth overall pick in the 2024 draft, the 6-foot-3 guard couldn’t carve out a role in Minnesota before being traded to Chicago in February. Given the number of point guards on Charlotte’s roster, Dillingham faced long odds to make the team’s Opening Night roster. - Raphielle Johnson

Charlotte Hornets

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age20 years old
BornJan 4, 2005
CountryUSA
Height6'2"
Weight175 lbs
CollegeKentucky
Draft2024 • Round 1 • Pick 8
Experience1 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Apr 13@ DAL
L29:56255520111861.1%1520.0%2450.0%0552-19
Apr 11vs ORL
L27:1613401041136.4%1520.0%44100.0%1323-7
Apr 9@ WAS
W27:195541121020.0%1425.0%000.0%1462-3
Apr 7@ WAS
W27:0826722091560.0%5862.5%3475.0%0744+24
Apr 5vs PHX
L20:081042004850.0%1425.0%1250.0%0421-4
Apr 3@ NYK
L17:01342001425.0%010.0%1250.0%1321-7
Apr 2vs IND
L28:5915230061442.9%2450.0%11100.0%0221-7
Mar 31@ SAS
L20:206111131225.0%050.0%000.0%0121+2
Mar 29@ MEM
L15:26822003560.0%2366.7%000.0%1153-5
Mar 28@ OKC
L16:19200101333.3%010.0%000.0%0014-8

▸ GAMES

Games Played65
Minutes Per Game14.9

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points6.3
Field Goals2.5 (39.6%)
3-Pointers0.6 (31.6%)
Free Throws0.6 (74.5%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds2.0
Defensive1.7
Offensive0.3

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists2.2
Turnovers1.5
Steals0.7
Blocks0.1
Personal Fouls1.8
+/--2.2

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0