▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
6.3
PPG
Points Per Game
2.0
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
2.2
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
Sep 28
Hornets waived Rob Dillingham.
Two days after acquiring him from the Bulls, the Hornets have waived Dillingham. The eighth overall pick in the 2024 draft, the 6-foot-3 guard couldn’t carve out a role in Minnesota before being traded to Chicago in February. Given the number of point guards on Charlotte’s roster, Dillingham faced long odds to make the team’s Opening Night roster. - Raphielle Johnson
Charlotte Hornets▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age20 years old
BornJan 4, 2005
CountryUSA
Height6'2"
Weight175 lbs
CollegeKentucky
Draft2024 • Round 1 • Pick 8
Experience1 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apr 13@ DAL | L | 29:56 | 25 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 18 | 61.1% | 1 | 5 | 20.0% | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | -19 |
Apr 11vs ORL | L | 27:16 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 36.4% | 1 | 5 | 20.0% | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | -7 |
Apr 9@ WAS | W | 27:19 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 20.0% | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 6 | 2 | -3 |
Apr 7@ WAS | W | 27:08 | 26 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 15 | 60.0% | 5 | 8 | 62.5% | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 0 | 7 | 4 | 4 | +24 |
Apr 5vs PHX | L | 20:08 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | -4 |
Apr 3@ NYK | L | 17:01 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | -7 |
Apr 2vs IND | L | 28:59 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 42.9% | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | -7 |
Mar 31@ SAS | L | 20:20 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 25.0% | 0 | 5 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +2 |
Mar 29@ MEM | L | 15:26 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 60.0% | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | -5 |
Mar 28@ OKC | L | 16:19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -8 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played65
Minutes Per Game14.9
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points6.3
Field Goals2.5 (39.6%)
3-Pointers0.6 (31.6%)
Free Throws0.6 (74.5%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds2.0
Defensive1.7
Offensive0.3
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists2.2
Turnovers1.5
Steals0.7
Blocks0.1
Personal Fouls1.8
+/--2.2
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0
