Team logo background
Barnes, Scottie

Scottie Barnes

TOR Raptors|Forward-Guard|#4
·

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

18.1
PPG
Points Per Game
7.5
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
5.9
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

12h ago

Scottie Barnes had 23 points (9-of-15 FGs, 1-of-2 FTs), three rebounds, four assists, four blocks and four three-pointers in the exhibition against the Knicks on Thursday.

- Nick Shlain

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age24 years old
BornAug 1, 2001
CountryUSA
Height6'8"
Weight237 lbs
CollegeFlorida State
Draft2021 • Round 1 • Pick 4
Experience4 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 10vs LAC
W21:58121030041040.0%1333.3%3475.0%6424+22
Oct 3vs MIA
L12:1311223051145.5%010.0%1250.0%2033-16
May 3@ CLE
L37:2624960181457.1%11100.0%77100.0%18350
May 1vs CLE
W47:572571433112152.4%020.0%3475.0%2532+2
Apr 29@ CLE
L38:54178111361637.5%030.0%5683.3%2642+2
Apr 26vs CLE
W41:5123961361540.0%020.0%111478.6%4543+9
Apr 24vs CLE
W34:483351111111764.7%3560.0%81080.0%1413+23
Apr 20@ CLE
L39:39264521111957.9%1425.0%3475.0%1344-17
Apr 18@ CLE
L32:2921170061442.9%3475.0%6966.7%0152-22
Apr 12vs BKN
W31:591812121381172.7%000.0%22100.0%01210+35

▸ GAMES

Games Played80
Minutes Per Game33.5

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points18.1
Field Goals7.1 (50.7%)
3-Pointers0.9 (30.4%)
Free Throws3.0 (81.5%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds7.5
Defensive5.6
Offensive1.9

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists5.9
Turnovers2.6
Steals1.4
Blocks1.5
Personal Fouls2.6
+/-3.3

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles30
Triple-Doubles3