▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
18.1
PPG
Points Per Game
7.5
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
5.9
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
12h ago
Scottie Barnes had 23 points (9-of-15 FGs, 1-of-2 FTs), three rebounds, four assists, four blocks and four three-pointers in the exhibition against the Knicks on Thursday.
- Nick Shlain
▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age24 years old
BornAug 1, 2001
CountryUSA
Height6'8"
Weight237 lbs
CollegeFlorida State
Draft2021 • Round 1 • Pick 4
Experience4 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 10vs LAC | W | 21:58 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 40.0% | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 6 | 4 | 2 | 4 | +22 |
Oct 3vs MIA | L | 12:13 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 45.5% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -16 |
May 3@ CLE | L | 37:26 | 24 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 57.1% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 7 | 7 | 100.0% | 1 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 |
May 1vs CLE | W | 47:57 | 25 | 7 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 21 | 52.4% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | +2 |
Apr 29@ CLE | L | 38:54 | 17 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 37.5% | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 5 | 6 | 83.3% | 2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | +2 |
Apr 26vs CLE | W | 41:51 | 23 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 40.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 11 | 14 | 78.6% | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | +9 |
Apr 24vs CLE | W | 34:48 | 33 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 64.7% | 3 | 5 | 60.0% | 8 | 10 | 80.0% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | +23 |
Apr 20@ CLE | L | 39:39 | 26 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 19 | 57.9% | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | -17 |
Apr 18@ CLE | L | 32:29 | 21 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 42.9% | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 6 | 9 | 66.7% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | -22 |
Apr 12vs BKN | W | 31:59 | 18 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 72.7% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | +35 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played80
Minutes Per Game33.5
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points18.1
Field Goals7.1 (50.7%)
3-Pointers0.9 (30.4%)
Free Throws3.0 (81.5%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds7.5
Defensive5.6
Offensive1.9
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists5.9
Turnovers2.6
Steals1.4
Blocks1.5
Personal Fouls2.6
+/-3.3
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles30
Triple-Doubles3

