Team logo background
Gilgeous-Alexander, Shai

Shai Gilgeous-Alexander

OKC Thunder|Guard|#2
·

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

31.1
PPG
Points Per Game
4.3
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
6.6
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

11h ago

Shai Gilgeous-Alexander had 17 points (5-of-12 FGs, 5-of-5 FTs), one rebound, three assists, one block and two three-pointers in Thursday’s exhibition against the Rockets.

Gilgeous-Alexander was -24 in 26 minutes in the 116-89 loss to the Rockets. Still, he was able to score 17 points on 12 attempts and made all five of his free throws. The reigning two-time NBA MVP typically comes off the board third overall in fantasy drafts this year. - Nick Shlain

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age27 years old
BornJul 12, 1998
CountryCanada
Height6'6"
Weight195 lbs
CollegeKentucky
Draft2018 • Round 1 • Pick 11
Experience7 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 16@ HOU
L25:3517130151241.7%2540.0%55100.0%0111-24
Oct 14vs IND
W23:181506115683.3%11100.0%4580.0%0011+11
Oct 8vs MIL
L18:0717350155100.0%33100.0%44100.0%0302+9
May 31vs SAS
L42:58354931122157.1%2540.0%91181.8%1331-7
May 29@ SAS
L28:1715140061833.3%050.0%33100.0%0121-28
May 27vs SAS
W37:0932292171936.8%2366.7%161794.1%0263+8
May 25@ SAS
L31:1519472061540.0%010.0%77100.0%0443-18
May 23@ SAS
W36:11262120161735.3%2450.0%1212100.0%0222+11
May 21vs SAS
W38:18304912122450.0%030.0%66100.0%0415+14
May 19vs SAS
L51:15243125172330.4%2728.6%8988.9%0343-15

▸ GAMES

Games Played68
Minutes Per Game33.2

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points31.1
Field Goals10.8 (55.3%)
3-Pointers1.7 (38.6%)
Free Throws7.9 (87.9%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds4.3
Defensive3.7
Offensive0.6

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists6.6
Turnovers2.2
Steals1.4
Blocks0.8
Personal Fouls2.0
+/-11.6

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles8
Triple-Doubles0