Team logo background
Prince, Taurean

Taurean Prince

DET Pistons|Forward|#12
·Regular Season

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

9.2
PPG
Points Per Game
3.1
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
1.8
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

Apr 11

Taurean Prince recorded 18 points (6-of-13 FGs), 10 rebounds, five assists, one steal and six three-pointers in Friday’s win over the Nets.

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age31 years old
BornMar 22, 1994
CountryUSA
Height6'6"
Weight218 lbs
CollegeBaylor
Draft2016 • Round 1 • Pick 12
Experience9 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 10@ WAS
L7:3701000030.0%020.0%000.0%0111+11
Oct 5vs PHX
W10:47310101333.3%1333.3%000.0%1012+14
Apr 12@ PHI
L32:0014521051435.7%31030.0%11100.0%0521-30
Apr 11vs BKN
W35:03181051061346.2%61154.5%000.0%01021+18
Apr 8@ DET
L27:3515220151050.0%5862.5%000.0%0211-7
Apr 7@ BKN
L36:44161140161540.0%41233.3%000.0%11031+1
Apr 5vs MEM
W23:461933107887.5%55100.0%000.0%0332+20
Apr 4vs BOS
L24:451802117887.5%4580.0%000.0%00100
Apr 1vs DAL
W21:566220021020.0%2922.2%000.0%0222-2
Mar 29vs LAC
L38:1318682171258.3%4757.1%000.0%0651-2

▸ GAMES

Games Played26
Minutes Per Game23.5

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points9.2
Field Goals3.3 (45.0%)
3-Pointers2.3 (43.6%)
Free Throws0.2 (100.0%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds3.1
Defensive3.0
Offensive0.2

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists1.8
Turnovers1.2
Steals0.6
Blocks0.2
Personal Fouls1.8
+/--2.0

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles2
Triple-Doubles0