▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
17.9
PPG
Points Per Game
2.0
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
8.0
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
Oct 9
Trae Young accounted for 15 points (4-of-7 FGs, 4-of-6 FTs), four assists, two steals and three three-pointers in Thursday’s exhibition against the Knicks.
Young looked sharp in his first appearance this preseason, shooting over 50 percent from the field and committing just two turnovers in 17 minutes. Even with the turnover concerns, Young should be highly valuable to fantasy managers in any league format. For those punting turnovers, he’s likely to go in the second round of drafts at worst. - Raphielle Johnson
▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age27 years old
BornSep 19, 1998
CountryUSA
Height6'2"
Weight164 lbs
CollegeOklahoma
Draft2018 • Round 1 • Pick 5
Experience7 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 10vs DET | W | 23:17 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
Oct 8@ NYK | W | 17:21 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 57.1% | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 4 | 6 | 66.7% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | +1 |
Mar 16vs GSW | L | 21:11 | 21 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 70.0% | 3 | 5 | 60.0% | 4 | 5 | 80.0% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | +3 |
Mar 14@ BOS | L | 24:28 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | -23 |
Mar 12@ ORL | L | 21:14 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 71.4% | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | -13 |
Mar 8@ NOP | L | 17:44 | 17 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 66.7% | 3 | 5 | 60.0% | 6 | 8 | 75.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 |
Mar 6vs UTA | L | 19:02 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 44.4% | 1 | 5 | 20.0% | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | +4 |
Dec 28, 2025vs NYK | L | 31:22 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 22.2% | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | 5 | 5 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | -13 |
Dec 27, 2025vs MIA | L | 32:01 | 30 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% | 5 | 8 | 62.5% | 9 | 9 | 100.0% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | -1 |
Dec 24, 2025vs CHI | L | 31:00 | 22 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 43.8% | 1 | 7 | 14.3% | 7 | 9 | 77.8% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | +2 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played15
Minutes Per Game25.6
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points17.9
Field Goals5.4 (45.8%)
3-Pointers1.8 (33.8%)
Free Throws5.3 (82.5%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds2.0
Defensive1.7
Offensive0.3
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists8.0
Turnovers2.6
Steals0.8
Blocks0.2
Personal Fouls2.2
+/--4.4
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles3
Triple-Doubles0

