Team logo background
Young, Trae

Trae Young

WAS Wizards|Guard|#3
·Regular Season

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

17.9
PPG
Points Per Game
2.0
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
8.0
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

Oct 9

Trae Young accounted for 15 points (4-of-7 FGs, 4-of-6 FTs), four assists, two steals and three three-pointers in Thursday’s exhibition against the Knicks.

Young looked sharp in his first appearance this preseason, shooting over 50 percent from the field and committing just two turnovers in 17 minutes. Even with the turnover concerns, Young should be highly valuable to fantasy managers in any league format. For those punting turnovers, he’s likely to go in the second round of drafts at worst. - Raphielle Johnson

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age27 years old
BornSep 19, 1998
CountryUSA
Height6'2"
Weight164 lbs
CollegeOklahoma
Draft2018 • Round 1 • Pick 5
Experience7 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 10vs DET
W23:17228001425.0%020.0%000.0%11500
Oct 8@ NYK
W17:211504204757.1%3650.0%4666.7%0023+1
Mar 16vs GSW
L21:1121251171070.0%3560.0%4580.0%1134+3
Mar 14@ BOS
L24:2811460051050.0%020.0%1250.0%1312-23
Mar 12@ ORL
L21:141536005771.4%2450.0%33100.0%0324-13
Mar 8@ NOP
L17:441748004666.7%3560.0%6875.0%13430
Mar 6vs UTA
L19:021226204944.4%1520.0%3650.0%1130+4
Dec 28, 2025vs NYK
L31:229010202922.2%040.0%55100.0%0063-13
Dec 27, 2025vs MIA
L32:0130261081650.0%5862.5%99100.0%0242-1
Dec 24, 2025vs CHI
L31:00221152071643.8%1714.3%7977.8%0111+2

▸ GAMES

Games Played15
Minutes Per Game25.6

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points17.9
Field Goals5.4 (45.8%)
3-Pointers1.8 (33.8%)
Free Throws5.3 (82.5%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds2.0
Defensive1.7
Offensive0.3

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists8.0
Turnovers2.6
Steals0.8
Blocks0.2
Personal Fouls2.2
+/--4.4

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles3
Triple-Doubles0