▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
28.3
PPG
Points Per Game
4.1
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
6.6
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
5d ago
Tyrese Maxey managed just eight points (2-of-10 FGs, 3-of-3 FTs), three rebounds, four assists, one steal and one block in Saturday’s preseason loss to the Celtics.
Maxey has tormented the Celtics in recent years, but he had an off-night from a shooting standpoint, going just 1-of-6 from three-point range as the 76ers were run off the floor by Boston’s relentless bench. The 25-year-old is the force multiplier that will make Philadelphia’s star-studded mix functional this season. It might take some time for all of the piece to settle into the correct slots, but Maxey is going to be the biggest constant from the get-go as the straw that stirs the metaphorical drink. - George Bissell
▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age25 years old
BornNov 4, 2000
CountryUSA
Height6'2"
Weight200 lbs
CollegeKentucky
Draft2020 • Round 1 • Pick 21
Experience5 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 11@ BOS | L | 18:08 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 20.0% | 1 | 6 | 16.7% | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | -14 |
Oct 8@ BKN | L | 18:51 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 62.5% | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | +1 |
May 10vs NYK | L | 33:22 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 37.5% | 1 | 7 | 14.3% | 4 | 6 | 66.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -35 |
May 8vs NYK | L | 43:54 | 17 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 12 | 66.7% | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -11 |
May 6@ NYK | L | 46:48 | 26 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 23 | 39.1% | 1 | 6 | 16.7% | 7 | 9 | 77.8% | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
May 5@ NYK | L | 26:38 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 33.3% | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 7 | 7 | 100.0% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | -28 |
May 2@ BOS | W | 45:14 | 30 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 18 | 61.1% | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 6 | 6 | 100.0% | 0 | 11 | 1 | 4 | +8 |
May 1vs BOS | W | 39:49 | 30 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 22 | 50.0% | 3 | 5 | 60.0% | 5 | 5 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +15 |
Apr 28@ BOS | W | 42:31 | 25 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 18 | 55.6% | 3 | 10 | 30.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | +15 |
Apr 26vs BOS | L | 40:07 | 22 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | 4 | 7 | 57.1% | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -22 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played70
Minutes Per Game38.0
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points28.3
Field Goals9.9 (46.2%)
3-Pointers3.1 (36.7%)
Free Throws5.3 (89.2%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds4.1
Defensive3.8
Offensive0.3
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists6.6
Turnovers2.4
Steals1.9
Blocks0.8
Personal Fouls2.2
+/-1.6
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles7
Triple-Doubles0

