Team logo background
Maxey, Tyrese

Tyrese Maxey

PHI 76ers|Guard|#0
·

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

28.3
PPG
Points Per Game
4.1
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
6.6
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

5d ago

Tyrese Maxey managed just eight points (2-of-10 FGs, 3-of-3 FTs), three rebounds, four assists, one steal and one block in Saturday’s preseason loss to the Celtics.

Maxey has tormented the Celtics in recent years, but he had an off-night from a shooting standpoint, going just 1-of-6 from three-point range as the 76ers were run off the floor by Boston’s relentless bench. The 25-year-old is the force multiplier that will make Philadelphia’s star-studded mix functional this season. It might take some time for all of the piece to settle into the correct slots, but Maxey is going to be the biggest constant from the get-go as the straw that stirs the metaphorical drink. - George Bissell

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age25 years old
BornNov 4, 2000
CountryUSA
Height6'2"
Weight200 lbs
CollegeKentucky
Draft2020 • Round 1 • Pick 21
Experience5 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 11@ BOS
L18:088341121020.0%1616.7%33100.0%0323-14
Oct 8@ BKN
L18:511422105862.5%2450.0%22100.0%0222+1
May 10vs NYK
L33:2217240061637.5%1714.3%4666.7%0222-35
May 8vs NYK
L43:5417271081266.7%1333.3%000.0%0222-11
May 6@ NYK
L46:4826361092339.1%1616.7%7977.8%03610
May 5@ NYK
L26:381332003933.3%030.0%77100.0%1241-28
May 2@ BOS
W45:143011700111861.1%2450.0%66100.0%01114+8
May 1vs BOS
W39:49302520112250.0%3560.0%55100.0%1101+15
Apr 28@ BOS
W42:312510521101855.6%31030.0%22100.0%01021+15
Apr 26vs BOS
L40:0722260171450.0%4757.1%44100.0%0213-22

▸ GAMES

Games Played70
Minutes Per Game38.0

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points28.3
Field Goals9.9 (46.2%)
3-Pointers3.1 (36.7%)
Free Throws5.3 (89.2%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds4.1
Defensive3.8
Offensive0.3

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists6.6
Turnovers2.4
Steals1.9
Blocks0.8
Personal Fouls2.2
+/-1.6

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles7
Triple-Doubles0