Team logo background
Tatum, Jayson

Jayson Tatum

BOS Celtics|Forward-Guard|#0
·

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

21.8
PPG
Points Per Game
10.0
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
5.3
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

Yesterday

Jayson Tatum finished Wednesday’s exhibition against the Hornets with 19 points (8-of-17 FGs), eight rebounds, six assists, two steals and three three-pointers.

The Celtics have one more preseason game, Friday night in Philadelphia, and Tatum’s Wednesday workload could mean he sits that one out. He played 29 minutes against Charlotte and led all scorers with 19 points. Tatum also recorded six assists, and Payton Pritchard was the only Celtic with more. Tatum has a first-round ADP in Yahoo drafts, and with good reason. As long as he stays healthy, JT should be an elite fantasy option in any league format. - Raphielle Johnson

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age27 years old
BornMar 3, 1998
CountryUSA
Height6'8"
Weight210 lbs
CollegeDuke
Draft2017 • Round 1 • Pick 3
Experience8 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 11vs PHI
W26:5423541091947.4%41040.0%11100.0%0510+19
May 1@ PHI
L28:48171130061346.2%2633.3%3560.0%01131-11
Apr 28vs PHI
L40:36241643081942.1%41233.3%4757.1%31340-9
Apr 26@ PHI
W34:53307110081650.0%51050.0%99100.0%0753+25
Apr 24@ PHI
W42:2325571091752.9%5955.6%2366.7%0511+2
Apr 21vs PHI
L38:59191491081942.1%2825.0%1250.0%31135+1
Apr 19vs PHI
W32:25251172091752.9%1714.3%66100.0%01111+20
Apr 9@ NYK
L39:45241381172231.8%21020.0%81080.0%11261-16
Apr 8vs CHA
W38:5523541081553.3%3742.9%4580.0%0523+12
Apr 5vs TOR
W34:00231373071546.7%2633.3%7887.5%01353+13

▸ GAMES

Games Played16
Minutes Per Game32.6

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points21.8
Field Goals7.4 (41.1%)
3-Pointers2.9 (32.9%)
Free Throws4.1 (82.3%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds10.0
Defensive9.5
Offensive0.5

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists5.3
Turnovers2.4
Steals1.4
Blocks0.2
Personal Fouls1.6
+/-7.4

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles10
Triple-Doubles1