▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
21.8
PPG
Points Per Game
10.0
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
5.3
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
Yesterday
Jayson Tatum finished Wednesday’s exhibition against the Hornets with 19 points (8-of-17 FGs), eight rebounds, six assists, two steals and three three-pointers.
The Celtics have one more preseason game, Friday night in Philadelphia, and Tatum’s Wednesday workload could mean he sits that one out. He played 29 minutes against Charlotte and led all scorers with 19 points. Tatum also recorded six assists, and Payton Pritchard was the only Celtic with more. Tatum has a first-round ADP in Yahoo drafts, and with good reason. As long as he stays healthy, JT should be an elite fantasy option in any league format. - Raphielle Johnson
▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age27 years old
BornMar 3, 1998
CountryUSA
Height6'8"
Weight210 lbs
CollegeDuke
Draft2017 • Round 1 • Pick 3
Experience8 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 11vs PHI | W | 26:54 | 23 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 19 | 47.4% | 4 | 10 | 40.0% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | +19 |
May 1@ PHI | L | 28:48 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 46.2% | 2 | 6 | 33.3% | 3 | 5 | 60.0% | 0 | 11 | 3 | 1 | -11 |
Apr 28vs PHI | L | 40:36 | 24 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 19 | 42.1% | 4 | 12 | 33.3% | 4 | 7 | 57.1% | 3 | 13 | 4 | 0 | -9 |
Apr 26@ PHI | W | 34:53 | 30 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 9 | 9 | 100.0% | 0 | 7 | 5 | 3 | +25 |
Apr 24@ PHI | W | 42:23 | 25 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 17 | 52.9% | 5 | 9 | 55.6% | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | +2 |
Apr 21vs PHI | L | 38:59 | 19 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 19 | 42.1% | 2 | 8 | 25.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 3 | 11 | 3 | 5 | +1 |
Apr 19vs PHI | W | 32:25 | 25 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 17 | 52.9% | 1 | 7 | 14.3% | 6 | 6 | 100.0% | 0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | +20 |
Apr 9@ NYK | L | 39:45 | 24 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 22 | 31.8% | 2 | 10 | 20.0% | 8 | 10 | 80.0% | 1 | 12 | 6 | 1 | -16 |
Apr 8vs CHA | W | 38:55 | 23 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 53.3% | 3 | 7 | 42.9% | 4 | 5 | 80.0% | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | +12 |
Apr 5vs TOR | W | 34:00 | 23 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 15 | 46.7% | 2 | 6 | 33.3% | 7 | 8 | 87.5% | 0 | 13 | 5 | 3 | +13 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played16
Minutes Per Game32.6
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points21.8
Field Goals7.4 (41.1%)
3-Pointers2.9 (32.9%)
Free Throws4.1 (82.3%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds10.0
Defensive9.5
Offensive0.5
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists5.3
Turnovers2.4
Steals1.4
Blocks0.2
Personal Fouls1.6
+/-7.4
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles10
Triple-Doubles1

