Team logo background
Brooks, Dillon

Dillon Brooks

PHX Suns|Guard-Forward|#3
·

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

20.2
PPG
Points Per Game
3.6
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
1.8
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

Oct 8

Dillon Brooks tallied 24 points (7-of-9 FGs, 7-of-8 FTs), four rebounds, two assists, one steal and three three-pointers in Wednesday’s exhibition against the Bulls.

While the Suns’ other primary scoring options struggled on Wednesday, Brooks did not. “The Villain,” who was a pleasant surprise in fantasy basketball last season, shot 3-of-5 from beyond the arc and made all four of his two-point attempts. Unfortunately, Brooks was also responsible for five turnovers, but the offensive output is what stood out the most. He remains a late-round option in standard leagues, and Brooks’ floor may be appealing to risk-averse managers. - Raphielle Johnson

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age29 years old
BornJan 22, 1996
CountryCanada
Height6'7"
Weight225 lbs
CollegeOregon
Draft2017 • Round 2 • Pick 45
Experience8 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 11vs SAS
W24:2715221041136.4%1425.0%6785.7%1124+10
Oct 8@ CHI
L22:422441117977.8%3560.0%7887.5%0455-7
Oct 5@ DET
L15:451120004757.1%2450.0%1250.0%1104+18
Apr 28vs OKC
L41:47234311101952.6%2450.0%11100.0%2203+1
Apr 25vs OKC
L36:46337100112152.4%4944.4%77100.0%3435-2
Apr 23@ OKC
L38:22306100122352.2%5955.6%11100.0%0616-11
Apr 19@ OKC
L32:1918720062227.3%31030.0%33100.0%0724-18
Apr 18vs GSW
W29:4913140041428.6%3837.5%22100.0%1054+21
Apr 15vs POR
L36:3320724061060.0%2450.0%66100.0%2516+9
Apr 11@ LAL
L21:0812211051435.7%040.0%2450.0%2034-17

▸ GAMES

Games Played56
Minutes Per Game30.4

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points20.2
Field Goals7.4 (43.5%)
3-Pointers2.3 (34.4%)
Free Throws3.0 (84.2%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds3.6
Defensive2.9
Offensive0.8

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists1.8
Turnovers1.8
Steals1.0
Blocks0.2
Personal Fouls3.3
+/--0.9

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0