▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
13.4
PPG
Points Per Game
3.6
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
3.3
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
Oct 6
Quentin Grimes accounted for 16 points (5-of-7 FGs, 4-of-4 FTs), one assist and two three-pointers in Monday’s exhibition against the Kings.
Going into training camp, many saw Grimes as a frontrunner for one of the two undecided spots in the Lakers’ starting lineup. He started Monday’s preseason opener, logging 19 minutes and shooting reliably alongside playmaker Luka Dončić. The concern is that Grimes offered little production beyond points, three-pointers and percentages. Hopefully, that won’t be the case for him once the games count. - Raphielle Johnson
▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age25 years old
BornMay 8, 2000
CountryUSA
Height6'5"
Weight207 lbs
CollegeHouston
Draft2021 • Round 1 • Pick 25
Experience4 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 14vs GSW | L | 26:23 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 57.1% | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
Oct 9vs SAC | W | 28:32 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 |
Oct 7@ GSW | L | 23:05 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 37.5% | 2 | 6 | 33.3% | 4 | 5 | 80.0% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | -24 |
Oct 6@ SAC | W | 19:17 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 71.4% | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +9 |
May 10vs NYK | L | 15:49 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 33.3% | 2 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -24 |
May 8vs NYK | L | 22:28 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 33.3% | 2 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -17 |
May 6@ NYK | L | 23:49 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | -6 |
May 5@ NYK | L | 24:19 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -24 |
May 2@ BOS | W | 26:07 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | +1 |
May 1vs BOS | W | 22:09 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 16.7% | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +2 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played75
Minutes Per Game29.4
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points13.4
Field Goals4.5 (45.0%)
3-Pointers1.7 (33.4%)
Free Throws2.7 (84.0%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds3.6
Defensive3.0
Offensive0.6
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists3.3
Turnovers1.8
Steals0.9
Blocks0.4
Personal Fouls2.1
+/-0.1
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles2
Triple-Doubles0

