Team logo background
Reid, Naz

Naz Reid

CHA Hornets|Center-Forward|#11
·

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

13.6
PPG
Points Per Game
6.2
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
2.2
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

4d ago

Naz Reid tallied 16 points (7-of-14 FGs), two rebounds, one assist, one block and two three-pointers in Sunday’s exhibition against the Bucks.

After scoring 13 points in his Hornets’ preseason debut against the Nets, Reid was a little more effective on Sunday. He shot 50 percent from the field, but the overall stat line was a bit lean. In Charlotte, Reid should have more room to flourish offensively. However, increased usage doesn’t guarantee increased production. His current ADP sits in the middle rounds of 12-team leagues, a fair spot for Reid. - Raphielle Johnson

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age26 years old
BornAug 26, 1999
CountryUSA
Height6'9"
Weight264 lbs
CollegeLouisiana State
Experience6 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 6vs BKN
L16:011340003933.3%1520.0%6785.7%1342-7
May 16vs SAS
L31:3318710071353.8%3742.9%11100.0%1600-15
May 13@ SAS
L30:3412521041040.0%3742.9%1250.0%0504-21
May 10vs SAS
W30:3415941061250.0%040.0%33100.0%2715+8
May 9vs SAS
L31:5818950261346.2%4850.0%2450.0%2704+3
May 7@ SAS
L21:261170004757.1%3475.0%000.0%0723-26
May 5@ SAS
W29:431291015862.5%2366.7%000.0%1824+15
May 1vs DEN
W33:4715741071353.8%1333.3%010.0%1622+11
Apr 28@ DEN
L24:0612810051145.5%2540.0%000.0%1734+3
Apr 26vs DEN
W27:4517921171353.8%1520.0%22100.0%3622+14

▸ GAMES

Games Played77
Minutes Per Game26.1

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points13.6
Field Goals5.2 (45.6%)
3-Pointers2.1 (36.2%)
Free Throws1.2 (73.2%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds6.2
Defensive5.0
Offensive1.2

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists2.2
Turnovers1.6
Steals1.0
Blocks1.0
Personal Fouls2.5
+/-2.2

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles6
Triple-Doubles0