▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
13.6
PPG
Points Per Game
6.2
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
2.2
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
4d ago
Naz Reid tallied 16 points (7-of-14 FGs), two rebounds, one assist, one block and two three-pointers in Sunday’s exhibition against the Bucks.
After scoring 13 points in his Hornets’ preseason debut against the Nets, Reid was a little more effective on Sunday. He shot 50 percent from the field, but the overall stat line was a bit lean. In Charlotte, Reid should have more room to flourish offensively. However, increased usage doesn’t guarantee increased production. His current ADP sits in the middle rounds of 12-team leagues, a fair spot for Reid. - Raphielle Johnson
▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age26 years old
BornAug 26, 1999
CountryUSA
Height6'9"
Weight264 lbs
CollegeLouisiana State
Experience6 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 6vs BKN | L | 16:01 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 33.3% | 1 | 5 | 20.0% | 6 | 7 | 85.7% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | -7 |
May 16vs SAS | L | 31:33 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 53.8% | 3 | 7 | 42.9% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | -15 |
May 13@ SAS | L | 30:34 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 40.0% | 3 | 7 | 42.9% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | -21 |
May 10vs SAS | W | 30:34 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 2 | 7 | 1 | 5 | +8 |
May 9vs SAS | L | 31:58 | 18 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 46.2% | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2 | 7 | 0 | 4 | +3 |
May 7@ SAS | L | 21:26 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 57.1% | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 7 | 2 | 3 | -26 |
May 5@ SAS | W | 29:43 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 62.5% | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 8 | 2 | 4 | +15 |
May 1vs DEN | W | 33:47 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 53.8% | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | +11 |
Apr 28@ DEN | L | 24:06 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 45.5% | 2 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 7 | 3 | 4 | +3 |
Apr 26vs DEN | W | 27:45 | 17 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 53.8% | 1 | 5 | 20.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | +14 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played77
Minutes Per Game26.1
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points13.6
Field Goals5.2 (45.6%)
3-Pointers2.1 (36.2%)
Free Throws1.2 (73.2%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds6.2
Defensive5.0
Offensive1.2
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists2.2
Turnovers1.6
Steals1.0
Blocks1.0
Personal Fouls2.5
+/-2.2
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles6
Triple-Doubles0

