Team logo background
Dosunmu, Ayo

Ayo Dosunmu

·

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

14.8
PPG
Points Per Game
3.4
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
3.6
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

May 16

Ayo Dosunmu tallied 10 points (4-of-8 FGs, 2-of-2 FTs), one rebound and nine assists in Friday’s Game 6 loss to the Spurs.

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age25 years old
BornJan 17, 2000
CountryUSA
Height6'4"
Weight201 lbs
CollegeIllinois
Draft2021 • Round 2 • Pick 38
Experience4 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 15vs DET
L23:571010113837.5%1333.3%3475.0%0132-18
Oct 7@ IND
L17:141013103742.9%1425.0%3475.0%1010-11
Oct 6@ MIL
W12:51530002540.0%1250.0%000.0%0300-5
May 16vs SAS
L23:221019004850.0%010.0%22100.0%0103-28
May 13@ SAS
L33:1616943271450.0%1425.0%1250.0%0924-20
May 10vs SAS
W30:1710532031225.0%1425.0%33100.0%0524-4
May 9vs SAS
L32:0311751041233.3%3837.5%000.0%1643-5
May 7@ SAS
L10:2900011040.0%010.0%000.0%0000-6
Apr 28@ DEN
L38:0818341071450.0%3560.0%11100.0%1223-17
Apr 26vs DEN
W42:00434101131776.5%55100.0%1212100.0%2214+10

▸ GAMES

Games Played69
Minutes Per Game27.3

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points14.8
Field Goals5.6 (51.7%)
3-Pointers1.8 (43.9%)
Free Throws1.8 (87.6%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds3.4
Defensive2.8
Offensive0.7

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists3.6
Turnovers1.4
Steals0.8
Blocks0.3
Personal Fouls1.9
+/--1.0

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles2
Triple-Doubles1