Team logo background
Mamukelashvili, Sandro

Sandro Mamukelashvili

LAL Lakers|Forward-Center|#54
·

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

11.2
PPG
Points Per Game
4.9
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
1.9
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

Oct 9

Sandro Mamukelashvili tallied 19 points (7-of-10 FGs, 2-of-2 FTs), three rebounds, four assists, one steal, one block and three three-pointers in Thursday’s exhibition against the Kings.

After scoring 15 points as a spot starter in Tuesday’s loss to the Warriors, Mamukelashvili returned to a reserve role on Thursday. He was excellent, shooting 70 percent from the field and putting up a complete stat line. While coming off the bench limits Mamukelashvili’s fantasy ceiling, his floor should be relatively safe because the Lakers need bench scoring. He’s worth considering in the late rounds of 12-team drafts. - Raphielle Johnson

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age26 years old
BornMay 23, 1999
CountryGeorgia
Height6'9"
Weight240 lbs
CollegeSeton Hall
Draft2021 • Round 2 • Pick 54
Experience4 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 14vs GSW
L20:431072004757.1%2366.7%000.0%0710+6
Oct 9vs SAC
W21:0119341171070.0%3650.0%22100.0%2122+13
Oct 7@ GSW
L18:0815220161060.0%3475.0%000.0%1111-20
Oct 6@ SAC
W19:08815203837.5%2450.0%000.0%0132+9
May 3@ CLE
L8:52600003650.0%020.0%010.0%0012-9
May 1vs CLE
W14:23241111333.3%010.0%000.0%0400+4
Apr 29@ CLE
L15:251030013933.3%2540.0%22100.0%1201-1
Apr 26vs CLE
W13:03281211333.3%010.0%000.0%3501+6
Apr 24vs CLE
W11:0602100030.0%000.0%020.0%11100
Apr 20@ CLE
L20:3012102105862.5%1333.3%1250.0%3723+7

▸ GAMES

Games Played80
Minutes Per Game21.9

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points11.2
Field Goals4.1 (52.3%)
3-Pointers1.4 (38.9%)
Free Throws1.5 (74.7%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds4.9
Defensive3.6
Offensive1.4

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists1.9
Turnovers0.8
Steals0.8
Blocks0.5
Personal Fouls1.8
+/-2.3

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles3
Triple-Doubles0