▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
11.2
PPG
Points Per Game
4.9
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
1.9
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
Oct 9
Sandro Mamukelashvili tallied 19 points (7-of-10 FGs, 2-of-2 FTs), three rebounds, four assists, one steal, one block and three three-pointers in Thursday’s exhibition against the Kings.
After scoring 15 points as a spot starter in Tuesday’s loss to the Warriors, Mamukelashvili returned to a reserve role on Thursday. He was excellent, shooting 70 percent from the field and putting up a complete stat line. While coming off the bench limits Mamukelashvili’s fantasy ceiling, his floor should be relatively safe because the Lakers need bench scoring. He’s worth considering in the late rounds of 12-team drafts. - Raphielle Johnson
▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age26 years old
BornMay 23, 1999
CountryGeorgia
Height6'9"
Weight240 lbs
CollegeSeton Hall
Draft2021 • Round 2 • Pick 54
Experience4 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 14vs GSW | L | 20:43 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 57.1% | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | +6 |
Oct 9vs SAC | W | 21:01 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 70.0% | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | +13 |
Oct 7@ GSW | L | 18:08 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 60.0% | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -20 |
Oct 6@ SAC | W | 19:08 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 37.5% | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +9 |
May 3@ CLE | L | 8:52 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -9 |
May 1vs CLE | W | 14:23 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | +4 |
Apr 29@ CLE | L | 15:25 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 33.3% | 2 | 5 | 40.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
Apr 26vs CLE | W | 13:03 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | +6 |
Apr 24vs CLE | W | 11:06 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Apr 20@ CLE | L | 20:30 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 62.5% | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 3 | 7 | 2 | 3 | +7 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played80
Minutes Per Game21.9
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points11.2
Field Goals4.1 (52.3%)
3-Pointers1.4 (38.9%)
Free Throws1.5 (74.7%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds4.9
Defensive3.6
Offensive1.4
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists1.9
Turnovers0.8
Steals0.8
Blocks0.5
Personal Fouls1.8
+/-2.3
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles3
Triple-Doubles0

