Team logo background
Kessler, Walker

Walker Kessler

LAL Lakers|Center|#14
·Regular Season

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

14.4
PPG
Points Per Game
10.8
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
3.0
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

2d ago

Walker Kessler made his preseason debut for the Lakers on Tuesday and contributed 11 points (4-of-6 FGs), nine rebounds, one assist, one steal and one block against the Warriors.

Suiting up for the first time as a Laker, Kessler was able to produce at a high level in just 16 minutes. He was able to showcase his fantasy appeal, even with Luka Dončić getting a rest night. That pick-and-roll duo should be excellent for fantasy managers, and Kessler has a chance to finally cash in on the fantasy potential that he showcased during his first two seasons. - Noah Rubin

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age24 years old
BornJul 26, 2001
CountryUSA
Height7'2"
Weight245 lbs
CollegeAuburn
Draft2022 • Round 1 • Pick 22
Experience3 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 14vs GSW
L15:551191114666.7%000.0%3475.0%2712+15
Nov 1, 2025@ PHX
L28:314131102540.0%000.0%000.0%4934-6
Oct 30, 2025vs POR
L31:46181241171258.3%3475.0%1333.3%7534-1
Oct 28, 2025vs PHX
W35:19251140491275.0%1250.0%6785.7%8335+1
Oct 25, 2025@ SAC
L29:413923011100.0%000.0%1250.0%2764+7
Oct 23, 2025vs LAC
W28:4022942477100.0%22100.0%6875.0%2715+13
Oct 17, 2025vs POR
W25:5114108226966.7%11100.0%1250.0%5513+11
Apr 3, 2025@ HOU
L27:43111212251050.0%010.0%1520.0%5702-31
Mar 28, 2025vs HOU
L26:08292121333.3%000.0%000.0%2743-5
Mar 26, 2025vs MEM
L28:11791123650.0%11100.0%000.0%4523-23

▸ GAMES

Games Played5
Minutes Per Game30.8

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points14.4
Field Goals5.2 (70.3%)
3-Pointers1.2 (75.0%)
Free Throws2.8 (70.0%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds10.8
Defensive6.2
Offensive4.6

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists3.0
Turnovers3.2
Steals1.4
Blocks1.8
Personal Fouls4.4
+/-2.8

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles2
Triple-Doubles0