Team logo background
Horford, Al

Al Horford

GSW Warriors|Center-Forward|#20
·

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

8.3
PPG
Points Per Game
4.9
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
2.6
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

Yesterday

Al Horford tallied 15 points (5-of-8 FGs), two rebounds, one assist and five three-pointers in Friday’s exhibition against the Trail Blazers.

Horford, who is expected to play around 20 minutes per game during the regular season, logged 15 minutes on Friday. That was all he needed to put up quality offensive numbers, shooting 5-of-8 from beyond the arc. Even with Kristaps Porziņģis out indefinitely due to illness, Horford’s limited minutes aren’t enough to make him a viable option in standard fantasy leagues. - Raphielle Johnson

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age39 years old
BornJun 3, 1986
CountryDominican Republic
Height6'8"
Weight258 lbs
CollegeFlorida
Draft2007 • Round 1 • Pick 3
Experience18 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 17vs POR
W15:151521005862.5%5862.5%000.0%0222-2
Oct 11vs SAC
W20:38453011911.1%040.0%22100.0%3222-5
Oct 4@ LAC
L15:42331101520.0%1425.0%000.0%0321+2
Apr 18@ PHX
L26:24952003837.5%1425.0%22100.0%1411-3
Apr 16@ LAC
W22:261430005862.5%4757.1%000.0%0322-7
Apr 13@ LAC
L18:40542002540.0%1425.0%000.0%0410+10
Apr 11@ SAC
L17:461002014850.0%2450.0%000.0%0001-10
Mar 14vs MIN
L4:55310001333.3%1333.3%000.0%0111-3
Mar 11vs CHI
L34:0413950451827.8%31030.0%000.0%3611-7
Mar 8@ OKC
L28:43454012633.3%030.0%000.0%1411-9

▸ GAMES

Games Played45
Minutes Per Game21.5

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points8.3
Field Goals3.1 (42.5%)
3-Pointers1.6 (36.1%)
Free Throws0.5 (84.6%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds4.9
Defensive3.9
Offensive1.0

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists2.6
Turnovers0.9
Steals0.7
Blocks1.1
Personal Fouls1.1
+/--0.2

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0