▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
26.6
PPG
Points Per Game
3.6
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
4.7
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
Sep 26
ESPN’s Shams Charania reports that Stephen Curry and the Warriors have agreed to a two-year, $116 million extension.
The new contract includes a player option for the 2028-29 season, and all but ensures that Curry will end his NBA career with the only franchise he’s played for. Injuries limited him to 43 games last season, but the future Hall of Fame guard appeared in 70 or more in each of the two seasons before that. As long as Curry can remain relatively healthy, he should once again provide fantasy managers with excellent value. - Raphielle Johnson
Shams Charania▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age37 years old
BornMar 14, 1988
CountryUSA
Height6'2"
Weight200 lbs
CollegeDavidson
Draft2009 • Round 1 • Pick 7
Experience16 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 14@ LAL | W | 22:36 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 33.3% | 3 | 7 | 42.9% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | -3 |
Oct 11vs SAC | W | 14:19 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +2 |
Oct 7vs LAL | W | 14:19 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 57.1% | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 5 | 6 | 83.3% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | +26 |
Oct 4@ LAC | L | 12:58 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | -14 |
Apr 18@ PHX | L | 36:02 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 25.0% | 3 | 10 | 30.0% | 6 | 6 | 100.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | -13 |
Apr 16@ LAC | W | 35:47 | 35 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 23 | 52.2% | 7 | 12 | 58.3% | 4 | 5 | 80.0% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | +9 |
Apr 13@ LAC | L | 28:39 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | 4 | 9 | 44.4% | 6 | 8 | 75.0% | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | +13 |
Apr 11@ SAC | L | 27:16 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 37.5% | 2 | 6 | 33.3% | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | -4 |
Apr 8vs SAC | W | 25:00 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 41.7% | 4 | 11 | 36.4% | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | +6 |
Apr 6vs HOU | L | 26:08 | 29 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 21 | 52.4% | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +12 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played43
Minutes Per Game30.9
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points26.6
Field Goals8.7 (46.8%)
3-Pointers4.4 (39.3%)
Free Throws4.7 (92.3%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds3.6
Defensive3.2
Offensive0.4
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists4.7
Turnovers2.8
Steals1.1
Blocks0.4
Personal Fouls1.7
+/-2.1
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles3
Triple-Doubles0

