Team logo background
Curry, Stephen

Stephen Curry

GSW Warriors|Guard|#30
·

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

26.6
PPG
Points Per Game
3.6
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
4.7
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

Sep 26

ESPN’s Shams Charania reports that Stephen Curry and the Warriors have agreed to a two-year, $116 million extension.

The new contract includes a player option for the 2028-29 season, and all but ensures that Curry will end his NBA career with the only franchise he’s played for. Injuries limited him to 43 games last season, but the future Hall of Fame guard appeared in 70 or more in each of the two seasons before that. As long as Curry can remain relatively healthy, he should once again provide fantasy managers with excellent value. - Raphielle Johnson

Shams Charania

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age37 years old
BornMar 14, 1988
CountryUSA
Height6'2"
Weight200 lbs
CollegeDavidson
Draft2009 • Round 1 • Pick 7
Experience16 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 14@ LAL
W22:361122103933.3%3742.9%22100.0%0233-3
Oct 11vs SAC
W14:19802003650.0%2450.0%000.0%0010+2
Oct 7vs LAL
W14:191625004757.1%3650.0%5683.3%0202+26
Oct 4@ LAC
L12:581022103475.0%2366.7%22100.0%1121-14
Apr 18@ PHX
L36:0217442041625.0%31030.0%66100.0%0441-13
Apr 16@ LAC
W35:47351410122352.2%71258.3%4580.0%0134+9
Apr 13@ LAC
L28:3924631171450.0%4944.4%6875.0%0630+13
Apr 11@ SAC
L27:161135203837.5%2633.3%33100.0%0330-4
Apr 8vs SAC
W25:0017521051241.7%41136.4%33100.0%1430+6
Apr 6vs HOU
L26:08292410112152.4%51050.0%2366.7%0211+12

▸ GAMES

Games Played43
Minutes Per Game30.9

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points26.6
Field Goals8.7 (46.8%)
3-Pointers4.4 (39.3%)
Free Throws4.7 (92.3%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds3.6
Defensive3.2
Offensive0.4

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists4.7
Turnovers2.8
Steals1.1
Blocks0.4
Personal Fouls1.7
+/-2.1

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles3
Triple-Doubles0