Team logo background
Middleton, Khris

Khris Middleton

WAS Wizards|Forward|#22
·Regular Season

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

10.2
PPG
Points Per Game
3.7
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
2.8
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

Mar 28

Khris Middleton (illness) has been ruled out against the Trail Blazers on Friday.

Middleton is a late addition to the injury report, and he won’t be available for this game. Klay Thompson should take on extra minutes off the bench with Middleton unavailable.

NBA Injury Report

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age34 years old
BornAug 12, 1991
CountryUSA
Height6'7"
Weight222 lbs
CollegeTexas A&M
Draft2012 • Round 2 • Pick 39
Experience13 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Apr 13vs CHI
W5:42811002366.7%2366.7%22100.0%0110+15
Apr 11@ SAS
L25:221433005862.5%2366.7%22100.0%0302-5
Apr 9@ PHX
L17:3543200050.0%020.0%44100.0%0331-9
Apr 8@ LAC
L19:35223001520.0%010.0%000.0%1120-18
Apr 5vs LAL
W17:39820003560.0%2366.7%000.0%1104+6
Apr 4vs ORL
L12:1001100040.0%030.0%000.0%0123-10
Apr 1@ MIL
L22:258520031127.3%1425.0%1250.0%0513-14
Mar 31vs MIN
L22:369611041040.0%11100.0%000.0%0652-24
Mar 26@ DEN
L17:361135004850.0%1250.0%22100.0%1211-11
Mar 24vs GSW
L12:14223001333.3%020.0%000.0%1112-13

▸ GAMES

Games Played63
Minutes Per Game22.8

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points10.2
Field Goals3.6 (42.0%)
3-Pointers1.1 (36.0%)
Free Throws1.9 (87.5%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds3.7
Defensive2.9
Offensive0.8

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists2.8
Turnovers1.7
Steals0.7
Blocks0.1
Personal Fouls2.3
+/--5.3

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles2
Triple-Doubles0