Team logo background
Bogdanović, Bogdan

Bogdan Bogdanović

HOU Rockets|Guard|#31
·Regular Season

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

7.4
PPG
Points Per Game
2.6
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
2.2
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

10h ago

Bogdan Bogdanović had 15 points (5-of-9 FGs), six rebounds, one assist, one steal and five three-pointers in the exhibition against the Thunder on Thursday.

Bogdanović might want to save some for the regular season. The 34-year-old shooting guard came off the bench, played 16 minutes and dropped 15 points on five made three-pointers. Bogdanović should provide valuable floor spacing and outside shooting when he plays, but isn’t expected to be much of a factor in fantasy basketball this season. - Nick Shlain

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age33 years old
BornAug 18, 1992
CountrySerbia
Height6'5"
Weight225 lbs
CollegeFenerbahce
Draft2014 • Round 1 • Pick 27
Experience8 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 16vs OKC
W16:011561105955.6%5862.5%000.0%2400+3
Oct 9@ DAL
W15:35424001425.0%030.0%22100.0%0212+16
Apr 13vs GSW
W20:401730026966.7%5862.5%000.0%0312+13
Apr 6@ SAC
W2:3400000020.0%020.0%000.0%0000-8
Mar 24vs MIL
W7:3401100030.0%010.0%000.0%0100-10
Mar 20@ NOP
L27:191611006966.7%3560.0%1250.0%01230
Mar 19@ NOP
L4:4301100010.0%010.0%000.0%0100+1
Feb 27vs MIN
L17:09864202728.6%1425.0%3475.0%1521-5
Feb 5vs CLE
L11:56211001425.0%020.0%000.0%0130-16
Dec 27, 2025@ POR
W1:3600000010.0%010.0%000.0%0000-1

▸ GAMES

Games Played23
Minutes Per Game19.7

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points7.4
Field Goals2.6 (38.8%)
3-Pointers1.4 (34.7%)
Free Throws0.9 (80.0%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds2.6
Defensive2.3
Offensive0.3

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists2.2
Turnovers1.2
Steals0.4
Blocks0.1
Personal Fouls2.0
+/--1.3

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0