▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
13.8
PPG
Points Per Game
4.2
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
1.8
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
20h ago
Ace Bailey had 12 points (3-of-3 FGs, 5-of-6 FTs), 3 rebounds, 2 steals, and a three in exhibition against Suns.
Ace Bailey has shown in the pre-season that he has gotten better as a scorer. He’s gotten a little bit more freedom in the offense to do what he wants. While he will likely be coming off the bench this year, he should still be useful as a streamer for points this year. In dynasty, stay patient and enjoy the solid production now. It is very possible that Ace is in the running for sixth man of the year this year if he continues to come off the bench.
▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age19 years old
BornAug 13, 2006
CountryUSA
Height6'9"
Weight200 lbs
CollegeRutgers
Draft2025 • Round 1 • Pick 5
ExperienceRookie
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 17@ PHX | W | 21:04 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 5 | 6 | 83.3% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | +7 |
Oct 13vs SAS | W | 23:35 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 37.5% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | +14 |
Oct 7vs DEN | L | 27:01 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 33.3% | 2 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | -5 |
Oct 4@ DEN | W | 20:11 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | +11 |
Apr 13@ LAL | L | 29:24 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 21 | 33.3% | 1 | 9 | 11.1% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -19 |
Apr 11vs MEM | W | 28:46 | 23 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 19 | 52.6% | 3 | 7 | 42.9% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 8 | 3 | 0 | +29 |
Apr 5@ OKC | L | 33:27 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 42.9% | 2 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | -47 |
Apr 4@ HOU | L | 32:36 | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 52.9% | 2 | 8 | 25.0% | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | -17 |
Apr 2vs DEN | L | 33:27 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 29.4% | 1 | 9 | 11.1% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | -15 |
Mar 31vs CLE | L | 35:00 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 53.3% | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -9 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played72
Minutes Per Game27.6
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points13.8
Field Goals5.5 (44.3%)
3-Pointers1.9 (34.4%)
Free Throws0.9 (75.0%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds4.2
Defensive2.8
Offensive1.4
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists1.8
Turnovers1.5
Steals0.8
Blocks0.7
Personal Fouls2.7
+/--6.2
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles1
Triple-Doubles0

