Team logo background
Bailey, Ace

Ace Bailey

UTA Jazz|Forward|#19
·Regular Season

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

13.8
PPG
Points Per Game
4.2
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
1.8
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

20h ago

Ace Bailey had 12 points (3-of-3 FGs, 5-of-6 FTs), 3 rebounds, 2 steals, and a three in exhibition against Suns.

Ace Bailey has shown in the pre-season that he has gotten better as a scorer. He’s gotten a little bit more freedom in the offense to do what he wants. While he will likely be coming off the bench this year, he should still be useful as a streamer for points this year. In dynasty, stay patient and enjoy the solid production now. It is very possible that Ace is in the running for sixth man of the year this year if he continues to come off the bench.

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age19 years old
BornAug 13, 2006
CountryUSA
Height6'9"
Weight200 lbs
CollegeRutgers
Draft2025 • Round 1 • Pick 5
ExperienceRookie

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 17@ PHX
W21:0412302033100.0%11100.0%5683.3%1201+7
Oct 13vs SAS
W23:35663303837.5%020.0%000.0%1512+14
Oct 7vs DEN
L27:0110731141233.3%2633.3%000.0%3422-5
Oct 4@ DEN
W20:1110501151050.0%020.0%000.0%2312+11
Apr 13@ LAL
L29:2415310172133.3%1911.1%020.0%2134-19
Apr 11vs MEM
W28:462310231101952.6%3742.9%000.0%2830+29
Apr 5@ OKC
L33:2714421261442.9%2633.3%000.0%1332-47
Apr 4@ HOU
L32:3622610191752.9%2825.0%2366.7%0624-17
Apr 2vs DEN
L33:2712120051729.4%1911.1%1250.0%0121-15
Mar 31vs CLE
L35:0019250081553.3%3650.0%000.0%0213-9

▸ GAMES

Games Played72
Minutes Per Game27.6

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points13.8
Field Goals5.5 (44.3%)
3-Pointers1.9 (34.4%)
Free Throws0.9 (75.0%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds4.2
Defensive2.8
Offensive1.4

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists1.8
Turnovers1.5
Steals0.8
Blocks0.7
Personal Fouls2.7
+/--6.2

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles1
Triple-Doubles0