▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
19.7
PPG
Points Per Game
2.8
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
5.7
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
22h ago
Ty Jerome had 17 points (6-of-13 FGs, 2-of-2 FTs), four rebounds, four assists, three steals and three three-pointers in Friday’s exhibition against the Hornets.
Jerome has remained the starting point guard this preseason. While the Grizzlies should continue to play a deep rotation this year, Jerome averaged 19.7 points, 5.7 assists and 2.8 threes in 15 games last year while he only averaged 22.7 minutes. He should pay of his eighth-round cost in fantasy drafts without a significant minutes increase and would be a steal with additional minutes. - Nick Shlain
▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age28 years old
BornJul 8, 1997
CountryUSA
Height6'5"
Weight195 lbs
CollegeVirginia
Draft2019 • Round 1 • Pick 24
Experience6 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 17vs CHA | W | 22:09 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 46.2% | 3 | 7 | 42.9% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 4 | 5 | 3 | +26 |
Oct 10@ CHI | W | 14:12 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 62.5% | 4 | 6 | 66.7% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +16 |
Oct 8vs ORL | L | 19:25 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
Oct 5@ ATL | W | 15:07 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +11 |
Mar 23@ ATL | L | 23:53 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 40.0% | 3 | 7 | 42.9% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -13 |
Mar 21vs BOS | L | 24:57 | 16 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 41.2% | 2 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +3 |
Mar 19vs DEN | W | 24:51 | 21 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 53.3% | 5 | 8 | 62.5% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 8 | 2 | 1 | +5 |
Mar 13@ DET | L | 24:34 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 17 | 47.1% | 3 | 7 | 42.9% | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | -17 |
Mar 10@ PHI | L | 24:30 | 26 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 20 | 50.0% | 4 | 10 | 40.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +8 |
Mar 8vs LAC | L | 24:30 | 23 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 41.2% | 2 | 5 | 40.0% | 7 | 8 | 87.5% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -6 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played15
Minutes Per Game22.6
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points19.7
Field Goals6.8 (47.4%)
3-Pointers2.8 (42.0%)
Free Throws3.3 (87.5%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds2.8
Defensive2.1
Offensive0.7
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists5.7
Turnovers1.8
Steals1.1
Blocks0.3
Personal Fouls2.1
+/--3.0
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0

