Team logo background
Nesmith, Aaron

Aaron Nesmith

IND Pacers|Guard-Forward|#23
·Regular Season

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

13.8
PPG
Points Per Game
4.2
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
1.9
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

Oct 8

Aaron Nesmith accumulated a team-high 19 points (7-of-9 FGs, 1-of-1 FTs) across 15 minutes in Wednesday’s preseason win over the Timberwolves.

Nesmith shot nearly 78 percent from the floor, including 4-of-6 from three-point range, as the Pacers looked like a completely different operation with franchise icon Tyrese Haliburton finally back after missing all of last season with an Achilles injury. The 26-year-old wing was limited to just 45 games due to injury last year, but averaged a career-high 13.8 points per-game. That number should rise with Haliburton back running the offense and setting him up for additional open looks. - George Bissell

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age26 years old
BornOct 16, 1999
CountryUSA
Height6'5"
Weight215 lbs
CollegeVanderbilt
Draft2020 • Round 1 • Pick 14
Experience5 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 10vs ATL
L20:17715102633.3%1425.0%22100.0%0113+5
Oct 7vs MIN
W15:501900007977.8%4666.7%11100.0%0002-13
Mar 27vs LAC
L35:24267210101471.4%4580.0%22100.0%1655-11
Mar 25vs LAL
L32:0714311061346.2%2825.0%020.0%0335+11
Mar 23@ ORL
W35:2119220161154.5%5862.5%22100.0%0212+6
Mar 22@ SAS
L24:49520002728.6%1333.3%000.0%0205-22
Mar 18vs POR
L26:2015311061346.2%1520.0%22100.0%2114-16
Mar 17@ NYK
L24:191410005862.5%4666.7%000.0%0101-14
Mar 15@ MIL
L28:49322101101471.4%71070.0%55100.0%1131-7
Mar 13vs NYK
L34:2612221051338.5%1520.0%11100.0%0214-17

▸ GAMES

Games Played45
Minutes Per Game29.7

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points13.8
Field Goals4.7 (41.4%)
3-Pointers2.3 (37.9%)
Free Throws2.0 (82.9%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds4.2
Defensive3.1
Offensive1.1

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists1.9
Turnovers1.4
Steals0.6
Blocks0.5
Personal Fouls2.8
+/--4.5

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0