▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
13.8
PPG
Points Per Game
4.2
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
1.9
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
Oct 8
Aaron Nesmith accumulated a team-high 19 points (7-of-9 FGs, 1-of-1 FTs) across 15 minutes in Wednesday’s preseason win over the Timberwolves.
Nesmith shot nearly 78 percent from the floor, including 4-of-6 from three-point range, as the Pacers looked like a completely different operation with franchise icon Tyrese Haliburton finally back after missing all of last season with an Achilles injury. The 26-year-old wing was limited to just 45 games due to injury last year, but averaged a career-high 13.8 points per-game. That number should rise with Haliburton back running the offense and setting him up for additional open looks. - George Bissell
▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age26 years old
BornOct 16, 1999
CountryUSA
Height6'5"
Weight215 lbs
CollegeVanderbilt
Draft2020 • Round 1 • Pick 14
Experience5 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 10vs ATL | L | 20:17 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | +5 |
Oct 7vs MIN | W | 15:50 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 77.8% | 4 | 6 | 66.7% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -13 |
Mar 27vs LAC | L | 35:24 | 26 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 14 | 71.4% | 4 | 5 | 80.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 1 | 6 | 5 | 5 | -11 |
Mar 25vs LAL | L | 32:07 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 46.2% | 2 | 8 | 25.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | +11 |
Mar 23@ ORL | W | 35:21 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 54.5% | 5 | 8 | 62.5% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | +6 |
Mar 22@ SAS | L | 24:49 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 28.6% | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -22 |
Mar 18vs POR | L | 26:20 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 46.2% | 1 | 5 | 20.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -16 |
Mar 17@ NYK | L | 24:19 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 62.5% | 4 | 6 | 66.7% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -14 |
Mar 15@ MIL | L | 28:49 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 14 | 71.4% | 7 | 10 | 70.0% | 5 | 5 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | -7 |
Mar 13vs NYK | L | 34:26 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 38.5% | 1 | 5 | 20.0% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -17 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played45
Minutes Per Game29.7
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points13.8
Field Goals4.7 (41.4%)
3-Pointers2.3 (37.9%)
Free Throws2.0 (82.9%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds4.2
Defensive3.1
Offensive1.1
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists1.9
Turnovers1.4
Steals0.6
Blocks0.5
Personal Fouls2.8
+/--4.5
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0

