Team logo background
Hinson, Blake

Blake Hinson

UTA Jazz|Forward|#25
·Regular Season

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

11.9
PPG
Points Per Game
2.4
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
1.1
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

Apr 11

Blake Hinson led the Jazz with 30 points (12-of-19 FGs), two rebounds, two assists, two steals and four three-pointers against the Grizzlies on Friday.

Hinson got his second start of the season and ended up setting a new career high for scoring. Hinson went undrafted in 2024 out of Pittsburgh, but college career started back in 2018. It has been a long road for Hinson to make his NBA debut, and he has taken advantage of the opportunity. He’s currently on a two-way deal, but he won’t play quite this much next season.

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age26 years old
BornDec 26, 1999
CountryUSA
Height6'8"
Weight230 lbs
CollegePittsburgh
ExperienceRookie

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 7vs DEN
L12:0000100030.0%030.0%000.0%0010+3
Oct 4@ DEN
W16:471460005862.5%4580.0%000.0%4202+4
Apr 13@ LAL
L25:3610621041233.3%2825.0%000.0%3303-8
Apr 11vs MEM
W34:55302220121963.2%4944.4%22100.0%0220+19
Apr 8@ NOP
L11:221013103742.9%2540.0%22100.0%0110+14
Mar 26vs WAS
L11:042101016875.0%4580.0%5683.3%0001+15
Mar 20vs MIL
W20:241431005955.6%4757.1%000.0%1204+24
Mar 16@ SAC
L15:30721102450.0%2366.7%1250.0%0200+1
Mar 10vs GSW
W27:501221004944.4%4944.4%000.0%0214-7
Mar 8@ MIL
L22:55823003933.3%2728.6%000.0%2000+3

▸ GAMES

Games Played14
Minutes Per Game20.4

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points11.9
Field Goals4.2 (51.3%)
3-Pointers2.6 (46.8%)
Free Throws0.9 (75.0%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds2.4
Defensive1.6
Offensive0.8

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists1.1
Turnovers0.4
Steals0.4
Blocks0.1
Personal Fouls1.7
+/-3.2

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0